I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Gateway Nationals (10/25/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Gateway Nationals - Sunday, Show 1

October 27, 2019

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Best in Show

GRCH WADAS BEACON IS SHINING, Miniature Schnauzer, Kim Wadas

Reserve Best in Show

CRISSCROSS SMALL FANTASY MS, Dachshund, Amanda & Ammon Barron

Altered Best in Show

CH TREASURE TYME DEAL ME IN, Australian Shepherd, Beth Anglemyer, Lori Anglemyer

Altered Reserve Best in Show

ALCH URO1 SHOR'LINE SPLASH OF CAPTN HOOK SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Carol Fryar

Best Novice Puppy in Show

GRYFFON, Beagle, Lillian A Strait

Best Junior Handler

KOURTNEY PRIOR

Guardian Group Winners

1ST) ERSOYS SIR BENTLEY, Olde English Bulldogge, Diane Ersoy

2ND) ROSELAND AND FARMORES SERENDIPITY, Boxer, Kristen Johnson

3RD) CH GARTNER'S PAQUEEN, Perro de Presa Canario, Timothy Gartner

4TH) CH OLYMPIA PHAT BOTTOM GIRL VPROMISE, Doberman Pinscher, Tina Wilemon

Scenthound Group Winners

1ST) CRISSCROSS SMALL FANTASY MS, Dachshund, Amanda & Ammon Barron

2ND) NITECH GRCH CCH'PR'ROCKIN W'S THAT WAS A COLD ONE, Bluetick Coonhound, Whitney Killough

3RD) GRCH CGRCH'PR'GRANDRIVERS BONIFIED CITY BOY, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

4TH) RIGHTEOUS SQUIRE OF RIVERSIDE, Beagle, Fran Beam

Sighthound Group Winners

1ST) FADISTA DO VALE DE FERMEDO, Podengo Portugueso, Glenda Downing

2ND) SGCH'PR'BROADWAY'S ALL I CARE ABOUT SPOT, Silken Windhound, Janis Bastian

3RD) KRYISLYNS BRAVO, Xoloitzcuintli, Gregg & Donna Routh

Gun Dog Group Winners

1ST) CH EGCH KILLARA A DARK & STORMY NITE, Field Spaniel, Lori Carver, Dorothy ONeil

2ND) RGCH VOMHARTS YELLOWROSE KC I LOVE U, German Shorthaired Pointer, Audrey Reed

3RD) CH MISTYWOODS DIAMOND IN THE RUFF, Labrador Retriever, Lora Carroll

4TH) TRADEMARKS WANNA B ME 2, Multi-Colored Standard Poodle, Courtney Farley, Brett Bunch

Northern Group Winners

1ST) GRCH'PR'FISSAN'S SIGN O' THE TIMES, American Eskimo, Carol A Nassif

2ND) CH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR, Karelian Bear Dog, Maureen Griffin, Dawne Deeley

3RD) USA UFA GRCH IF EVER SHE IS A WINTER DREAM, German Spitz, Danielle Christensen

4TH) GRCH PRPOCKETS KASKAE IKKUMA CASCADE, Alaskan Klee Kai, Catherine Lingle

Herding Group Winners

1ST) CA URO3 GRCH WALTERSWAY KISSED BI DEJABLUE, Shetland Sheepdog, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

2ND) CH VDKS DUSTYS 3RD TIMES A CHARM, Dutch Shepherd, Debra Rojewski

3RD) NORTHBAY XSELL ISLE MESSAGE YOU, Australian Shepherd, Beth Anglemyer

4TH) GRCH HALLS SCARLETT A ONE TO REMEMBER, White Shepherd, Cari Hall

Terrier Group Winners

1ST) GRCH WADAS BEACON IS SHINING, Miniature Schnauzer, Kim Wadas

2ND) RSWD'S LITTLE RED CORVETTE, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson

3RD) CH GEISLER'S ABBEY ROAD, Jack Russell Terrier, Alex Geisler

4TH) EGCH FISHBACK'S COMMODORE PERRY, Norwich Terrier, Kelly Foos

Companion Group Winners

1ST) VCB MAUI, American Bully, Lisa Mce

2ND) CH DIAMOND C'S OUTTA THIS WORLD! SPOT, Dalmatian, Andrea Hunderman

3RD) WINTERSWIND OLIVER WITH A TWIST, Yorkshire Terrier, Karen Winters

4TH) SIREN ASTYANAX NAVE OF HEARTS, Bichon Frise, Jennifer Anders

View Event >