I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (09/14/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

September 15, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Elite
AE AV PTE USJ NN UWP AC Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Elt P
SV AN PTE Admiral Adama, Rebecca Lloyd, American Foxhound, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NE NV NI PTS Madison Vom Eikelberg, Toni Dutton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT

Container Advanced A
1st AC AI NN Videl Tien Jordan, Kristina Jordan, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC NN PTS Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC NN PTE URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P
4th PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
NN PTA GSJCH USF AP3 VPE UWPO UWPCHX Nyla Spayde SPOT-ON, Michael D Spayde, American Pit Bull Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC NN UCD URO3 Srf Blu Loch's Wee Bonnie Lass, Melissa R Schriver, Collie, Adv Cnt P
2nd AN SV PTM Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN AV PTE CH Melkev's I Came To Play 2 Boys, Nanette Campbell, Bullmastiff, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st URO1 ME MI SN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd ME SN PTE Oliver Leonard, Holly Leonard, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd NV SC URO2 CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger, Min American Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AN PTE Paytons Easy Rider, Karen Irwin, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd UJJ URO1 AI NN SC PTM Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry SPOT-ON, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st AN MI MC ME PTE Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MC ME MI SN PTE Rockit Good Fortune, Charlene Wiglesworth, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AV NN SC PTE Sweet And Sill E, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NV NI PTS Madison Vom Eikelberg, Toni Dutton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NV ALCH NC NI PTA Blackhawk's Deep Sea Treasure SPOT, Gailyn Whitman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN PTM Birchwood Elinore Bee, Renee A Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AC NN PTS Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
3rd AC NN PTE URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnight SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE AV PTE USJ NN UWP AC Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AV PTE CH Melkev's I Came To Play 2 Boys, Nanette Campbell, Bullmastiff, Adv Ext P
AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SC NHD SI AN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller, Great Dane, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st UAGI MV SN EHD EC MI UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Joyce A Capoccia, Papillon, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd NHD AN SI MC PTE Mars A Joint Venture, Christine Van Vleet, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME SN PTE Oliver Leonard, Holly Leonard, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd MC ME MI SN PTE Rockit Good Fortune, Charlene Wiglesworth, Border Collie, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EI MN EC CH Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Elt Ext P
2nd AN MI MC ME PTE Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MN EC HR UH Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EN URO1 Morning Glory Bee SPOT, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
3rd ME EI EC SN URO1 Annabar Maverick @ Meyer SPOT, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P

View Event >