I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (09/14/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

September 15, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Superior
NE NV NI PTS Madison Vom Eikelberg, Toni Dutton, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P
AC NN PTS Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AE AV PTE USJ NN UWP AC Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
NN PTM Birchwood Elinore Bee, Renee A Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst P
SV AN PTE Admiral Adama, Rebecca Lloyd, American Foxhound, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
ME SN PTE Oliver Leonard, Holly Leonard, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NN PTA GSJCH USF AP3 VPE UWPO UWPCHX Nyla Spayde SPOT-ON, Michael D Spayde, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd NV NI PTS Akira Azul, Ann Trevino, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN AV PTE CH Melkev's I Came To Play 2 Boys, Nanette Campbell, Bullmastiff, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NN PTM Birchwood Elinore Bee, Renee A Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC AI NN Videl Tien Jordan, Kristina Jordan, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC NN PTS Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Cnt P
4th AC NN PTE URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AN SV PTM Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NN UCD URO3 Srf Blu Loch's Wee Bonnie Lass, Melissa R Schriver, Collie, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st URO1 ME MI SN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd ME SN PTE Oliver Leonard, Holly Leonard, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd NV SC URO2 CH Skykeeper's Off In A Flash, Jennie Weisenberger, Min American Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st UJJ URO1 AI NN SC PTM Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry SPOT-ON, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st AN MI MC ME PTE Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Elite B
1st EI MN EC CH Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Elt Cnt P HIT

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NV NI PTS Madison Vom Eikelberg, Toni Dutton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd AC NN PTS Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN PTM Birchwood Elinore Bee, Renee A Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P
2nd NN AV PTE CH Melkev's I Came To Play 2 Boys, Nanette Campbell, Bullmastiff, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd SC NHD SI AN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller, Great Dane, Adv Ext P
3rd AC NN PTE URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P
4th NN PTA GSJCH USF AP3 VPE UWPO UWPCHX Nyla Spayde SPOT-ON, Michael D Spayde, American Pit Bull Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SC AN PTE Paytons Easy Rider, Karen Irwin, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd SV AN PTE Admiral Adama, Rebecca Lloyd, American Foxhound, Adv Ext P
3rd AV NN SC PTE Sweet And Sill E, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th AE AV PTE USJ NN UWP AC Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
UJJ URO1 AI NN SC PTM Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry SPOT-ON, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st AN SV PTM Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd UAGI MV SN EHD EC MI UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Joyce A Capoccia, Papillon, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME SN PTE Oliver Leonard, Holly Leonard, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
2nd MC ME MI SN PTE Rockit Good Fortune, Charlene Wiglesworth, Border Collie, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MN EC HR UH Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite B
1st EN URO1 Morning Glory Bee SPOT, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd ME EI EC SN Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Elt Ext P
3rd NHD EC RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH MN UROG Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Ellen M Davis, Border Collie, Elt Ext P

View Event >