I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (09/14/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

September 14, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Judge: Sandi M Talerico

PreTrial Novice
PTS Dwysan's Addicted To Love, Kathy Hannah, John Hannah, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov P
PTA CH UAGII URO3 Windwood Intaglio Of Shadyview, Marty Siegrist, Irish Setter, Nov P
PTN Hukleberry Finnigan, Allison Robertson, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTN Kirby Doodle Dandy, Robin Byrd, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Dwysan's Addicted To Love, Kathy Hannah, John Hannah, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv P
NN PTA GSJCH USF AP3 VPE UWPO UWPCHX Nyla Spayde SPOT-ON, Michael D Spayde, American Pit Bull Terrier, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AN Sharin's Bonnie, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Sup P
PTS Dwysan's Addicted To Love, Kathy Hannah, John Hannah, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Sup P
NN PTM Birchwood Elinore Bee, Renee A Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup P
PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P
NV NI PTS Akira Azul, Ann Trevino, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AI SV NN SC PTM URO2 Rio-fierce Serious Black SPOT-ON, Karen Koger, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P

Interior Novice A
1st AC NN PTS Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Int P
2nd AC NN PTE URO1 CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st AC NN UCD URO3 Srf Blu Loch's Wee Bonnie Lass, Melissa R Schriver, Collie, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NN PTM Birchwood Elinore Bee, Renee A Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI SV NN SC PTM URO2 Rio-fierce Serious Black SPOT-ON, Karen Koger, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AC AI NN Videl Tien Jordan, Kristina Jordan, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN SV PTM Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv Int P
2nd AI RATN NN URO1 AC PTS GNJCH USA CA UFA'PR'Cher Car's Nasty Girl SPOT-ON, Carole Field, Parson Russell Terrier, Adv Int P
3rd SV AN PTE Admiral Adama, Rebecca Lloyd, American Foxhound, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st NHD SN PTE URO3 UUD Blu Lochs Another Blk-wht Nite, William Schriver Or Melissa Schriver, Collie, Sup Int P
2nd PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SE SC AN Sharin's Circular Motion, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AE NN SI SC PTE URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Eileen Kern, Amb, Sup Int P
3rd UNJ SN PTE URO2 CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st URO1 ME MI SN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P HIT
2nd EC MN Hussar's Miss Molly, Julie Hussar, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd AN MI MC ME PTE Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st UAGI MV SN EHD EC MI UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Joyce A Capoccia, Papillon, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI MN EC CH Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Elt Int P HIT

Interior Elite B
1st MN EC HR UH Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd NHD EC RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH MN UROG Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Ellen M Davis, Border Collie, Elt Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NI NHD NC PTA GUJCH Dexter, Robin Di Pisa, Tony Di Pisa, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd AC AI NN Videl Tien Jordan, Kristina Jordan, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NI PTS Akira Azul, Ann Trevino, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th NV ALCH NC NI PTA Blackhawk's Deep Sea Treasure SPOT, Gailyn Whitman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN Sharin's Clyde, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AE AV PTE USJ NN UWP AC Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd NHD AN SI MC PTE Mars A Joint Venture, Christine Van Vleet, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd AI RATN NN URO1 AC PTS GNJCH USA CA UFA'PR'Cher Car's Nasty Girl SPOT-ON, Carole Field, Parson Russell Terrier, Adv Veh P
4th AC NN PTE Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st AI SV NN SC PTM URO2 Rio-fierce Serious Black SPOT-ON, Karen Koger, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
2nd PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
3rd NHD SN PTE URO3 UUD Blu Lochs Another Blk-wht Nite, William Schriver Or Melissa Schriver, Collie, Sup Veh P
4th AN MI MC ME PTE Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st AN SV PTM Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SV AN PTE Admiral Adama, Rebecca Lloyd, American Foxhound, Sup Veh P
3rd SI SE SC AN Sharin's Circular Motion, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st UAGI MV SN EHD EC MI UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Joyce A Capoccia, Papillon, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd MN EC HR UH Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st ME EI EC SN URO1 Annabar Maverick @ Meyer SPOT, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EN URO1 Morning Glory Bee SPOT, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P

View Event >