▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 24, 2016

Location: Santa Maria, California

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
CH BOB GRCH Vendetta's Hot Mess At Jab, Debra Henkle, Abigail L Brandon
RCH CH Jab's Black Betty Bam A Lam, Abigail L Brandon, Leann Schmit
GRCH CA GRCH Vendetta-galaroc's Gold Strike, Abigail Brandon, Joel Brandon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GREAT PYRENEES, 3 Entries
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
CH BOB CH Mojave Renegades Bratty Atty-tude, Denise Fugate
RCH CH Success Valleys Plum Blossom, Denise Fugate
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Boxer, GRCH Vendetta's Hot Mess At Jab
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Mojave Renegades Bratty Atty-tude

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH'PR'Gamble Dbb Somethin Bout Platinum, Brittany Gamble
RBF 'PR'Heritage Dbb White Liar Brittany Gamble
REDBONE COONHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man, Denise Dang, Deanna Russell
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Metzger's C'mon Feel The Noise, Chasity Metzger
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Metzger's Lil Dixie Clementine, Chasity Metzger
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Gamble Dbb Somethin Bout Platinum
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man

GUN DOGS
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
Male Puppy BM BOB Finisterra Jack Be Nimble Jack, Lisa A Runquist, Michael Savage, Leslie Arner
STANDARD POODLE, 9 Entries
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Delphiniums Sophie At Brienwood, Sharlene Craig
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Black Braun, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Sachas Runquick We Be Jamming, Michael W Savage Or Lisa A Runquist
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Black Braun
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Lagotto Romagnolo, Finisterra Jack Be Nimble Jack

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 5 Entries
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Naitok's Lil Pistol Cen Coast, Virginia Skiby
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Naitok's Niara, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Hot Winter At Central Coast, Angie Burrier
GRCH USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Naitok's Niara

HERDING DOGS
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Sir Dexter Button SPOT, Tiffanee Plourde
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Connie J Mathewson
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Sir Dexter Button SPOT

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'R's Smalltown Moving Violation SPOT-ON, Rosalie Ball
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Connie J Mathewson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'R's Smalltown Moving Violation SPOT-ON

COMPANION DOGS
POODLE
JUDGE Connie J Mathewson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

BIMBS Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Gamble Dbb Somethin Bout Platinum, Brittany Gamble
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Black Braun, Sharlene Craig