I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 15, 2019

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB CH Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg, Alicia Vaught

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB URO3 Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld

Newfoundland, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Incan Bullies Bojangles Of Lnb, Kristina Nieves

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, CH Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Incan Bullies Bojangles Of Lnb

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away, Beth Jenkins
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'C&m's Harley Quinn, Angela Carpenter, Katie Millwood
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Southeasterns Edge Geometry, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown
Open Female BF CCH CH'PR'Ky Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
RBF 'PR'Southeasterns Jammin 2 Bristol Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup
GRCH BOB WSHOWCH EGCH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Plott Hound, WSHOWCH EGCH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Silkrun Kiss My Tiara, Marcia Obregon
CH CH'PR'Silk Runs I Own The Podium, Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
RBF 'PR'Silk Runs Manila Times Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Siennabay Waterwynd Fly2dmoon, Stephanie Roberson-thomas
CH CH SHR USJCH Susqudilla's Sienna Bay Dyllan, Stephanie Roberson-thomas

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Maywood's Magic Is Rising, Samantha Perry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Everoak's Midnight Star, Lynne Peterson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo, Darcy Kallus
CH CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Rise To Fame, Laurie Thompson
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
Adult Female BF CH Mod Fs Mabeline, Joe Mc Call
CH CH Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Astyanax Ldy Strange, Jennifer Anders, Mary Holbrook
GRCH BOB URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Rise To Fame
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars, Mary Ellen - Alex Georoff, Alex Georoff

Shikoku, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB Masamine Go Futomi Sou, Margaret Graham
CH CH O'ikon Tomoko, Margaret Graham
RCH CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Shikoku, Masamine Go Futomi Sou
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Devoue Mystical Legend Camelot, Sheila Cindric

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Devoue Mystical Legend Camelot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM UWP Srk's I'll Fly Flyacrossthesky, Stephanie Lee, David Carter Jr
BHF BF BOW UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH UWP CH'PR'Smalltown's Southern Rebel, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
RCH CH Seven Sins' Meiolania, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB RGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF Greywoode Carolina Chickadee, Jane Kroll
CH BOB CH Sleepy Hollow's Sweet Charity, Nancy Maynard

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female RBF CH Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson
Adult Female BF BOB Redrox Rock On Rita, Kathryn Smith, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

W.Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF Wee Winsome King's Faerie Sprite, Johnnie M King
CH BOB CH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk
RBF Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Silverbug Apache
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Redrox Rock On Rita
4th) Border Terrier, CH Sleepy Hollow's Sweet Charity

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Sadi Viii, Nikki Mckenna
TOY
Jr. Female BFV RBF Kristen's Black Rose Jenna, Kristen Hampton
CH BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB CH Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement, Caroline Steed
Adult Male RBM Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb, Caroline Steed

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement
3rd) Poodle, CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SHIKOKU, UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

BIS German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBIS Plott Hound, WSHOWCH EGCH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

View Event >