I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/13/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 15, 2019

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB CH Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg, Alicia Vaught

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB URO3 Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld

Newfoundland, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB Incan Bullies Bojangles Of Lnb, Kristina Nieves

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, CH Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Incan Bullies Bojangles Of Lnb

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away, Beth Jenkins
Adult Female BF GRCH'PR'C&m's Harley Quinn, Angela Carpenter, Katie Millwood
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM 'PR'Southeasterns Edge Geometry, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown
Open Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Ky Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
RBF 'PR'Southeasterns Jammin 2 Bristol Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup
GRCH BOB WSHOWCH EGCH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female RBF CCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Plott Hound, WSHOWCH EGCH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Ky Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush
4th) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Silkrun Kiss My Tiara, Marcia Obregon
CH CH'PR'Silk Runs I Own The Podium, Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
RBF 'PR'Silk Runs Manila Times Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM CH Siennabay Waterwynd Fly2dmoon, Stephanie Roberson-thomas
CH BOB CH SHR USJCH Susqudilla's Sienna Bay Dyllan, Stephanie Roberson-thomas

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Maywood's Magic Is Rising, Samantha Perry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Vizcaya's Cherokee Casino, Susan Beasley

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Everoak's Midnight Star, Lynne Peterson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Rise To Fame, Laurie Thompson
RBF Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo Darcy Kallus

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Mod Fs Mabeline, Joe Mc Call
CH CH Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Astyanax Ldy Strange, Jennifer Anders, Mary Holbrook
GRCH BOB URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Stellar's I'm The One, Susan Beasley
BHF BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Rise To Fame
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH SHR USJCH Susqudilla's Sienna Bay Dyllan

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars, Mary Ellen - Alex Georoff, Alex Georoff

Shikoku, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM Masamine Go Futomi Sou, Margaret Graham
CH CH O'ikon Tomoko, Margaret Graham
RCH CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars
3rd) Shikoku, URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV RBM Khan Vom Skyfall, Ashleigh Derrickson
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Devoue Mystical Legend Camelot, Sheila Cindric

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Devoue Mystical Legend Camelot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOW UWP Srk's I'll Fly Flyacrossthesky, Stephanie Lee, David Carter Jr
BHF BF UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
RCH CH Seven Sins' Meiolania, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB RGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF Greywoode Carolina Chickadee, Jane Kroll
CH BOB CH Sleepy Hollow's Sweet Charity, Nancy Maynard

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson
Adult Female RBF Redrox Rock On Rita, Kathryn Smith, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

W. Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF CH Alborada One In A Million, Jessica Wistuk
CH BOB CH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk
RBF Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Charthill Duchess Sophie
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Silverbug Apache

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Kristen's Black Rose Jenna, Kristen Hampton
CH CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male RBM CH Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement, Caroline Steed
Adult Male BM BOB Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb, Caroline Steed

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Poodle, Kristen's Black Rose Jenna
2nd) Pug, Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Plott Hound, WSHOWCH EGCH CGRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

View Event >