We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 14, 2019

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB CH Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg, Alicia Vaught

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Newfoundland, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Incan Bullies Bojangles Of Lnb, Kristina Nieves

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Great Pyrenees, Invalid Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Incan Bullies Bojangles Of Lnb
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away, Beth Jenkins

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Ky Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
RBF 'PR'Southeasterns Jammin 2 Bristol Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup

Plott Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHF BF CH'PR'Live Oaks Walking After Midnight, Susan Lloyd
CH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn Nikita, Jason L Woodward, Katie L Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'County Line Tuesday's Legacy, Christina M Officer, Susan Ragsdale

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Plott Hound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn Nikita
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Ky Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk
4th) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Maywood's Magic Is Rising, Samantha Perry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Vizcaya's Cherokee Casino, Susan Beasley

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Everoak's Midnight Star, Lynne Peterson

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
Jr. Female BF Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus
CH BOB CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Rise To Fame, Laurie Thompson
RBF Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo Darcy Kallus

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook
Adult Female BF CH Mod Fs Mabeline, Joe Mc Call
CH CH Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Astyanax Ldy Strange, Jennifer Anders, Mary Holbrook
GRCH BOB URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 RGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace
4th) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Vizcaya's Cherokee Casino

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars, Mary Ellen - Alex Georoff, Alex Georoff

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Shikoku, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM Masamine Go Futomi Sou, Margaret Graham
CH CH O'ikon Tomoko, Margaret Graham
RCH CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Shikoku, UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor
4th) Norwegian Buhund, URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male RBM UWP CH'PR'Smalltown's Southern Rebel, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
BHM BM BOW CH Seven Sins' Archelon, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
Open Female BF 'PR'Seven Sins' Cosmic Implosion, Elissa Bradford
CH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Se7ens Show Me The Devil, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Josh Rousey
RCH CH Seven Sins' Meiolania, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Kristina Browne
GRCH RGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF Greywoode Carolina Chickadee, Jane Kroll
CH BOB CH Sleepy Hollow's Sweet Charity, Nancy Maynard

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB Redrox Rock On Rita, Kathryn Smith, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

W.Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
CH BOB CH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk
RBF CH Alborada One In A Million Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Silverbug Apache
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Redrox Rock On Rita
4th) Border Terrier, CH Sleepy Hollow's Sweet Charity

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Male BM BOB CH Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement, Caroline Steed
Adult Male RBM Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb, Caroline Steed

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Schipperke, URO1 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Incredabull Bank Roll Bentley
3rd) Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, Listed Entry
SHIKOKU, UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH Seven Sins' Archelon, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 'PR'Seven Sins' Cosmic Implosion, Elissa Bradford
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP GRCH'PR'Se7ens Show Me The Devil, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Josh Rousey

BIS German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBIS Great Pyrenees, Invalid Entry

View Event >