Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/13/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

September 13, 2019

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF BOB CH Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg, Alicia Vaught

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Newfoundland, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Great Pyrenees, Invalid Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, CH Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg
4th) Newfoundland, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away, Beth Jenkins

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM 'PR'Southeasterns Edge Geometry, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown
Open Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Southeasterns Jammin 2 Bristol, Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup
RBF CH'PR'Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Katie Woodward, Jason Woodward
CH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn Nikita, Jason L Woodward, Katie L Jenkins
RCH GRCH CCH'PR'Suncrest Significant Promise, Becky Church, Don Church

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Morris Athena Hatfield, Cynthia Morris

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk
2nd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Southeasterns Jammin 2 Bristol
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Morris Athena Hatfield
4th) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Silkrun Kiss My Tiara, Marcia Obregon
CH BOB CH'PR'Silk Runs I Own The Podium, Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon
GRCH GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
RBF 'PR'Silk Runs Manila Times Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Silk Runs I Own The Podium

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
Jr. Female RBF Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus
CH CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Rise To Fame, Laurie Thompson

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook
Female Puppy BF CH Jewels Mtn Astyanax Ldy Strange, Jennifer Anders, Mary Holbrook
Jr. Female Excused
Adult Female RBF CH Mod Fs Mabeline, Joe Mc Call
CH BOB CH Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH GRCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Southernroses Show Stripes
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me

Northern Breeds

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH O'ikon Tomoko, Margaret Graham
RCH CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Shikoku, CH O'ikon Tomoko

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male RBM UWP Srk's I'll Fly Flyacrossthesky, Stephanie Lee, David Carter Jr
BHM BM CH Seven Sins' Archelon, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
RCH UWP CH Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
GRCH RGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female RBF Greywoode Carolina Chickadee, Jane Kroll
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sleepy Hollow's Sweet Charity, Nancy Maynard

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson
Adult Female RBF Redrox Rock On Rita, Kathryn Smith, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

W. Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF CH Alborada One In A Million, Jessica Wistuk
CH BOB CH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk
RBF Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Silverbug Apache
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven
3rd) Border Terrier, CH Sleepy Hollow's Sweet Charity
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Sadi Viii, Nikki Mckenna
CH BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOB CH Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement, Caroline Steed
Adult Male RBM Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb, Caroline Steed

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Poodle, CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake
2nd) Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter
RBIS Basenji, Listed Entry

View Event >