Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (09/13/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

September 13, 2019

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Female BF BOB CH Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg, Alicia Vaught

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Newfoundland, 4 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Great Pyrenees, Invalid Entry
2nd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, CH Saphira Rayne Von Drachenburg

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away, Beth Jenkins

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Open Male BM 'PR'Southeasterns Edge Geometry, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm, Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup
RBF 'PR'Southeasterns Jammin 2 Bristol Rhonda Brown, Penny Jessup

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Female BF 'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Katie Woodward, Jason Woodward
CH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn Nikita, Jason L Woodward, Katie L Jenkins
RCH CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Morris Athena Hatfield, Cynthia Morris

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female RBF CCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Plott Hound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn Nikita
2nd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal
4th) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF RBF 'PR'Silk Runs Manila Times, Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon
CH BOB CH'PR'Silk Runs I Own The Podium, Marcia Obregon, Ed Obregon

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Silk Runs I Own The Podium

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Female Puppy BF CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
Jr. Female RBF Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus
CH CH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Rise To Fame, Laurie Thompson

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM CH Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook
Adult Male RBM CH Mod Fs Marty, Joe Mc Call
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Jewels Mtn Astyanax Ldy Strange, Jennifer Anders, Mary Holbrook
Jr. Female Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
Adult Female RBF CH Mod Fs Mabeline, Joe Mc Call
CH CH Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB CA URO1 EGCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CA URO1 EGCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Rise To Fame
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Shikoku, 4 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou, Samantha Walker
RCH CH O'ikon Tomoko, Margaret Graham
GRCH UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Shikoku, CH Atsuko Go Hachidorisou

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
BHM BM BOB CH St Magnus Harris Tweed, E P Ratledge

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks, Jayne Levine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH St Magnus Harris Tweed
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Open Male RBM UWP Srk's I'll Fly Flyacrossthesky, Stephanie Lee, David Carter Jr
BHM BM CH Seven Sins' Archelon, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH CH Seven Sins' Meiolania, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Kristina Browne
RCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB RGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female RBF Greywoode Carolina Chickadee, Jane Kroll
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sleepy Hollow's Sweet Charity, Nancy Maynard

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson
Adult Female RBF Redrox Rock On Rita, Kathryn Smith, Rachel Peterson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

W.Highland White Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Adult Female BF BOB Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
CH CH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk
RBF CH Alborada One In A Million Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) Scottish Terrier, CH Charthill Duchess Sophie
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kristin Block
CH BOB CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake, Rachel S Peterson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Kristin Block
Open Male BM BOB CH Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement, Caroline Steed
Adult Male RBM Caper's Siriusly I'm Da Bomb, Caroline Steed

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristin Block
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Rush To Judgement
3rd) Poodle, CH Silberhunds Nutty Fruitcake
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SHIKOKU, UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH Seven Sins' Archelon, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio

BIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry
RBIS Plott Hound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn Nikita, Jason L Woodward, Katie L Jenkins

View Event >