I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (09/14/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 15, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Melrae's Eruption, Kim Downer
Jr. Female BF Lyndobe's Josephinenom Phinnie, Susan Jaranowski
GRCH BOB PTA NV URO1 GRCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Piper
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, PTA NV URO1 GRCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson Butcher, Jonathan Cravens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson Butcher, Jonathan Cravens

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Will He, Lynn Buzzell
RCH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie, Lynn Buzzell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Will He
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Luvakis Noble Guardian Of Kulla, Bonnie Otis

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Apple

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Luvakis Noble Guardian Of Kulla
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sugar Creek Dose Of Reality, Lora Richards Or Paige Downer

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Irish Setter, Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
RCH CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Kolinka's Alesha, Nancy Gray, Wm Gray
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Snowbaer's Oro Blanco Candela, Jeffrey R Liddicoat Or Margarita P Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
3rd) Kai, Listed Entry
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Fastbreaks Good To Go, Wynell Brush, Lisa Kingsley

Border Collie Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dakota

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Bax Od Sestaku, Terri Lyn Wemigwans
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Niikonea

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pumi, GRCH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Fastbreaks Good To Go
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Bax Od Sestaku
4th) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF River Oaks Frankly My Dear..., Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer M Zeumalt, Bryan Zeumalt
CH CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye, Bobbie Green

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
RBM Bdk's Time Torn Asunder Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Honey Bear Opus Sugar Rush, Barbara Caissie

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Papillon, NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Honey Bear Opus Sugar Rush
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me

BIS Pumi, GRCH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

View Event >