Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (09/14/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 14, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM Melrae's Eruption, Kim Downer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy BF BOB Eis Haus November Rain, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Magic Girl On Fire
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
3rd) Rottweiler, Eis Haus November Rain

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
RCH GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad
GRCH GRCH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Apple

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Open Male BM BOB Redlion's Invasion, Robert Boyd

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Adult Female BF BOB Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven
3rd) Perdiguero De Burgos, CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Kolinka's Alesha, Nancy Gray, Wm Gray
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Snowbaer's Oro Blanco Candela, Jeffrey R Liddicoat Or Margarita P Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM Valentino Vom Zisawinkel, Darla Sparr
CH CH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Teka

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Keto's Broken Arrow, Thomas Plummer, Kerry Leonard
Jr. Female BF Moonbaby's Coat Of Many Colors, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB GRCH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Pumi, GRCH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane
3rd) Briard, GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Shead's You Only Live Twice, Melissa Shead
Female Puppy BF River Oaks Frankly My Dear..., Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer M Zeumalt, Bryan Zeumalt
CH CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
GRCH GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RBF 'PR'Glb Kitana Thomas Lisa Vanderpool, Paul Thomas

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye, Bobbie Green

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Shead's You Only Live Twice
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson
RBM Bdk's Time Torn Asunder Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems
RCH GRCH Freespirit's Midnight Storm, Linda K Grems
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Linda K Grems, Stacy Self
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Freespirit's Dancing Queen, Stacy M Self

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Honey Bear Opus Sugar Rush, Barbara Caissie

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Havanese, CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Honey Bear Opus Sugar Rush
4th) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su

BIS Pumi, GRCH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore
RBIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

View Event >