We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (09/14/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 14, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Melrae's Eruption, Kim Downer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Eis Haus November Rain, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rottweiler, Eis Haus November Rain
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Magic Girl On Fire

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad
RCH GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Apple

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Redlion's Invasion, Robert Boyd

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Galewinnsngenesis Candy Apple Red, Dorothy E Kumpula

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Perdiguero De Burgos, CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Redlion's Invasion

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
RCH CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Kolinka's Heart Breaker, Nancy Gray
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Snowbaer's Oro Blanco Candela, Jeffrey R Liddicoat Or Margarita P Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Valentino Vom Zisawinkel, Darla Sparr
CH BOB CH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
GRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Teka

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Keto's Broken Arrow, Thomas Plummer, Kerry Leonard
Jr. Female BF Moonbaby's Coat Of Many Colors, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pumi, GRCH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Alta-tollhaus Telluride
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Shead's You Only Live Twice, Melissa Shead
Female Puppy BF River Oaks Frankly My Dear..., Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer M Zeumalt, Bryan Zeumalt
CH CH Alpines Lbk Miss Fuddle Dee, Denise Banks
GRCH GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RBF 'PR'Glb Kitana Thomas Lisa Vanderpool, Paul Thomas

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye, Bobbie Green

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Shead's You Only Live Twice
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Willow Bay Ribbon In The Skye

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson
RBM Bdk's Time Torn Asunder Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems
RCH GRCH Freespirit's Midnight Storm, Linda K Grems
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Linda K Grems, Stacy Self
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Freespirit's Dancing Queen, Stacy M Self

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Honey Bear Opus Sugar Rush, Barbara Caissie

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Honey Bear Opus Sugar Rush
2nd) Havanese, CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley
3rd) Papillon, NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love
4th) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su

BIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RBIS Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams

View Event >