I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United White Shepherd Club (09/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 14, 2019

Hosted By: United White Shepherd Club

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t, Michelle Williams

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Open Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
BHF BF BOB Seawind's Bellatrix, Carol D'aloisio

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM CH Smith's Maestro De Pondside TAN WRT, W Edward Smith
BHM RBMV RBM CH GUN Smith's Legend De Pondside TAN WRT, W Edward Smith
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Smith's Nugget De Pondside TAN WRT, W Edward Smith

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM BOB Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire, Diane Stefani
CH CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Golden Retriever, Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Seawind's Bellatrix
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Smith's Nugget De Pondside TAN WRT

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF CH Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM BOB USA UFA URO1 Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

White Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
RCH UJJ CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland
GRCH BOB EGCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Huba
2nd) White Shepherd, EGCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine
4th) Min American Shepherd, USA UFA URO1 Wigglebutt Johnny Cash

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Dazi May, Sarah Calderon, Armando Calderon, Karen Meyer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Dazi May

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Open Male BM BOB My Little Axel Of Shekinah, Raeann Ralston
BHM RBM Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Mi-Ki, My Little Axel Of Shekinah
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT

BIS Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio
RBIS Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

View Event >