I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United White Shepherd Club (09/13/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 14, 2019

Hosted By: United White Shepherd Club

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Wilsons Outlaw Wade, Karhli Wilson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t, Michelle Williams

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Wilsons Outlaw Wade

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHF BF BOB Seawind's Bellatrix, Carol D'aloisio

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM CH Smith's Maestro De Pondside TAN WRT, W Edward Smith
Adult Female BFV RBFV BF RBF BOW BOB CH Smith's Nugget De Pondside TAN WRT, W Edward Smith

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire, Diane Stefani
CH BOB CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, Seawind's Bellatrix
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH TR Indiana De Broughton WRT

Northern Breeds

Finnish Lapphund Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF CH Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH6 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB USA UFA URO1 Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

White Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
RCH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) White Shepherd, EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
2nd) Min American Shepherd, USA UFA URO1 Wigglebutt Johnny Cash
3rd) Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Huba
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Dazi May, Sarah Calderon, Armando Calderon, Karen Meyer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Dazi May

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male RBM My Little Axel Of Shekinah, Raeann Ralston
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Dalmatian, PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
2nd) Mi-Ki, GRCH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, Listed Entry
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, USA UFA URO1 Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley
WHITE SHEPHERD, URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
WHITE SHEPHERD, EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

BIS English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
RBIS White Shepherd, EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

View Event >