I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (09/14/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 15, 2019

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB CH Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play, Allyson Thompson

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Hafsa Imperial Asmira, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Tierra Grancan Toreto, Tiago Silva
RCH CH Irongate's Cuervo, Tiago Silva

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Cresswell's Medicine Man
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Tierra Grancan Toreto
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Hafsa Imperial Asmira
4th) Boxer, CH Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Dacski Whiskey On The Rox, Casondra Rzeznik
CH CH Rockindox Rock Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
RCH CH Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
GRCH GRCH Doxieluv That'll Be The Day, Cassie Rzeznik

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dachshund, Dacski Whiskey On The Rox

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Vinnie
NFP BP Jaymiee

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Athena Queen Of Beauty, Maksym Fisun

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Korbyn Kanridges Carbon Prince, Ryan Irving
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
Brace 1 Entry
CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB GRCH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
GRCH GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Basenji, CH Athena Queen Of Beauty
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Mccartney's Xpensive Date
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
4th) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH GRCH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Ashleysown Canadian Shandys, Janet Marechal

Flat-Coated Retriever Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rush

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Schutzen's A Shot To Remember, Deanna Glasgow

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi, Teena Lafleur

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB CH Kylador's Up In Flames, Theresa Levesque

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyric

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Bourgroyal Nature Boy, Hilary Chambers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Etta James

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane
2nd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, CH Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Kylador's Up In Flames

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Maplemyst True North, Amanda Lumsden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cello

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Inugami's Fox And The Hound, Theresa Levesque

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Keepurr Of The Stars, Alecia Novak
CH BOB CH Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean, Devon Hawkins, Amanda Lougheed, Audrey Hawkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Markwright's Windswept Taiga, Alecia Novak

Norrbottenspetz, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Arthayr B My Lord Of The Rings, Paul Petrie
Open Male BM BOB Arthayr B All About Benjamins, Paul Petrie

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Snowybear's Unshakable Mtn, Shelley M Maranta
RCH CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF Glacial Lake's Skye Of Kraken, Lisa De Gennaro
CH CA CH Northrunner's Born Of Darkness, Lisa De Gennaro
RCH CH Debalys Dirt Devil, Debra Langlois, Debra L Bowes
GRCH BOB GRCH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Lycan
NFP Goth
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: GRCH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan
CH Jedeye Callisto Of Manitou, Lisa De Gennaro
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 ALCH Trishamar's Born This Way, Lisa De Gennaro

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed
2nd) Keeshond, CH Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, CH Maplemyst True North
4th) Samoyed, CH Snowybear's Unshakable Mtn

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
ROUGH-FACED
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Mon Reve De Chaparral, Martina Collingridge

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Glasgowhill Legacy Of Twinpine, Sandra Hamilton

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF CH T Bar S's Tonbe Zanj, Sandra Lake
CH BOB CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chase

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
3rd) Collie, CH Glasgowhill Legacy Of Twinpine
4th) Old English Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch
RCH CH Geisler's A Hard Days Night, Sherry Leitch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Rivendell Good Gracious
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck
3rd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Daniel Konti Eros Bright Star, Ellen Purvis
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Adult Male RBMV RBM Paisley's Secret Sol, Sarah Dillon
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Opus' Honeybear Sailor Moon, Deborah Hoskin, Michelle Hope

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ivy

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Invalid Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj

View Event >