We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (09/06/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 8, 2019

Location: Amherst Junctions, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Saint Bernard, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Aynoa Southern Railway

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel, Teri Poziombke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel, Teri Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female BF CH Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova, Sue Hamm
CH BOB URO1 NC CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan

Saluki Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatja SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest
2nd) Azawakh, URO1 NC CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy

German Shorthaired Pntr, 8 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male Shining Star Lando Calrissian, Edwin Kerr
Open Male BM BOW BOB Fourwinds Another Vice, Kristina Mott
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH It Must Have Been Fate, Edwin Kerr
CH GRCH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul, Jean Bernier
RCH URO1 CH Lawler's Lil Black Dress, Karen J Combs
GRCH GRCH Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN SHR URO1 GRCH Knottypine's River Dance, Jean Bernier

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHM BM BOW BOB Red Oaks You Should Be Here, Sheri Laufenberg
Female Puppy BF Kendlands Lady Talia, Kimberly J Lohman
Open Female RBF Snowdens Snow Queen Of Arandel, Cathy Elmer
CH CH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson
RCH CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin, Catherine Scales
GRCH GRCH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik
RBM Red Oaks Worth The Weight Sheri Laufenberg

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB MI RATO EC EHD SN CA UROC GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Belchaks Flash, Bonnie L Matuszak
BHM RBM Belchaks Pretty Boy Floyd, Bonnie Matuszak

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Little Girl Molly, Connie Priesz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Fourwinds Another Vice
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Bluerains Partner In Crime, Michelle Ambrosius, Alexis Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Female URO1 Riot's Lapis Lazuli, Connie Wood
Open Female BF BOW CH Legacy's Glamour Girl SPOT-ON, Jenna Brokaw
Adult Female UAGI Echolight Fly By Night, Kirsten Tardiff
BHF RBF UAGII Echolight Smoke And Mirrors, Kirsten Tardiff
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH URO1 Bluerains Pick Your Passion, Elizabeth Fishler, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
RBM Bluerains Be Still My Heart Jennifer Barnes, Emily Barnes, Michelle Ambrosius

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB AE Alouette's Zealous Guardian, Linda Redfield

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female BF BOB UAGII Ink Blot, Hayley Bolduc

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM Jereco's Silver Salute, Jerry Sulewski, Cheryl Sulewski
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Jerry Sulewski, Cheryl Sulewski

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Foxwood's Corona Meer, Mikelle Maas

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Foxwood's Corona Meer
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, AE Alouette's Zealous Guardian
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Collie, Jereco's Simply Irresistible

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Choosing Fate, Denise A Kennedy

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NFP Trackside I Can See Your Flame, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Choosing Fate
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rocky Mountain's Lady Tinka, Karen Hansen, Jared Hansen

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Noblewinds Spring To Life, Tracy A Perrine

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Spotlight Diamond Destiny, Jessica Rivera, Kim Barbolini

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Papillon, Spotlight Diamond Destiny
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Noblewinds Lindtt Noir
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Rocky Mountain's Lady Tinka

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, GRCH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul, Jean Bernier
KOOIKERHONDJE, MI RATO EC EHD SN CA UROC GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, Listed Entry

BIS Papillon, Spotlight Diamond Destiny, Jessica Rivera, Kim Barbolini
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >