Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (09/06/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 7, 2019

Location: Amherst Junction, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Saint Bernard, Listed Entry
2nd) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel, Teri Poziombke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel, Teri Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Female BF BOB CH Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova, Sue Hamm

Saluki Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatja SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Azawakh, CH Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Calico's Doubleshot Of Fireball, Kylie Hirschy Seivert
Jr. Female BF Calico's That's The Way I Like, Kylie Jo Hirschy-seivert, Becki Jo Hirschy
CH CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male RBM Shining Star Lando Calrissian, Edwin Kerr
Open Male BM Fourwinds Another Vice, Kristina Mott
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH It Must Have Been Fate, Edwin Kerr
CH BOB GRCH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul, Jean Bernier
GRCH GRCH Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN SHR URO1 GRCH Knottypine's River Dance, Jean Bernier

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin, Catherine Scales
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB MI RATO EC EHD SN CA UROC GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Amazing Gracie, Ann K Iverson

Vizsla Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Little Girl Molly, Connie Priesz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Field Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy RBM Bluerains Partner In Crime, Michelle Ambrosius, Alexis Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Male BM CH Bluerains Sensational Mind, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Female Puppy CH URO1 Bluerains Pick Your Passion, Elizabeth Fishler, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Female URO1 Riot's Lapis Lazuli, Connie Wood
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF UAGII Echolight Smoke And Mirrors, Kirsten Tardiff
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Legacy's Fire 'n Ice SPOT-ON, Jenna Brokaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB AE Alouette's Zealous Guardian, Linda Redfield

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
ROUGH
Open Female BFV BF Highcrofts Modern Muse, Sara Koenig
SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM Jereco's Silver Salute, Jerry Sulewski, Cheryl Sulewski
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Jerry Sulewski, Cheryl Sulewski

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM Quolt Von Derbuck Of Northwind SPOT-ON, Pamela Hendrickson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Maja Walepharm Land, Pamela Hendrickson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Pamela Hendrickson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Collie, Jereco's Simply Irresistible
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, AE Alouette's Zealous Guardian
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Maja Walepharm Land

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Choosing Fate, Denise A Kennedy

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF BOB Southcross Sweetdreams & Memories, Sandra K Hartfiel

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Choosing Fate
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Southcross Sweetdreams & Memories
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rocky Mountain's Lady Tinka, Karen Hansen, Jared Hansen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Noblewinds Spring To Life, Tracy A Perrine

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB Spotlight Diamond Destiny, Jessica Rivera, Kim Barbolini

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB Blk Diamond The Circle Of Life, Brenda Nilio

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, Spotlight Diamond Destiny
3rd) Italian Greyhound, CH Noblewinds Lindtt Noir
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Rocky Mountain's Lady Tinka

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >