We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Wisconsin Kennel Club (09/06/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 7, 2019

Location: Amherst Junction, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT
2nd) Saint Bernard, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel, Teri Poziombke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel, Teri Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Oakhill Sheza's Little Angel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF BOB CH Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova, Sue Hamm
CH URO1 NC CH Noblewinds A Star Is Born SPOT, Sue Hamm, Teresa Porthan

Saluki Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 CH Braemoor Thunder Mtn Allthatja SPOT-ON, Sue Hamm And Susan Plaiss

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Azawakh, CH Oska Kel Lusitania D'nova

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Calico's Doubleshot Of Fireball, Kylie Hirschy Seivert
CH CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM Shining Star Lando Calrissian, Edwin Kerr
Open Male BM BOW Fourwinds Another Vice, Kristina Mott
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH It Must Have Been Fate, Edwin Kerr
CH GRCH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul, Jean Bernier
GRCH BOB GRCH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN SHR URO1 GRCH Knottypine's River Dance, Jean Bernier

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin, Catherine Scales
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB MI RATO EC EHD SN CA UROC GRCH UAGI Oorbellen Mel, Sarah Krueger, Charles Brendel

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Amazing Gracie, Ann K Iverson

Vizsla Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Little Girl Molly, Connie Priesz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Field Spaniel, Calico's Doubleshot Of Fireball
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Rakols Blackjack

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Bluerains Partner In Crime, Michelle Ambrosius, Alexis Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Male BM CH Bluerains Sensational Mind, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Female Puppy BF BOW CH URO1 Bluerains Pick Your Passion, Elizabeth Fishler, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Female URO1 Riot's Lapis Lazuli, Connie Wood
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF UAGII Echolight Smoke And Mirrors, Kirsten Tardiff
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Legacy's Fire 'n Ice SPOT-ON, Jenna Brokaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB AE Alouette's Zealous Guardian, Linda Redfield

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
ROUGH
Open Female BFV RBF Highcrofts Modern Muse, Sara Koenig
SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM Jereco's Silver Salute, Jerry Sulewski, Cheryl Sulewski
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Jerry Sulewski, Cheryl Sulewski

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Quolt Von Derbuck Of Northwind SPOT-ON, Pamela Hendrickson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Maja Walepharm Land, Pamela Hendrickson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Pamela Hendrickson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Collie, Jereco's Simply Irresistible
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, AE Alouette's Zealous Guardian
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Maja Walepharm Land

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wmk's Choosing Fate, Denise A Kennedy

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Southcross Sweetdreams & Memories, Sandra K Hartfiel

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Choosing Fate
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Southcross Sweetdreams & Memories

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rocky Mountain's Lady Tinka, Karen Hansen, Jared Hansen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB CH Noblewinds Lindtt Noir, Tracy A Perrine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Noblewinds Spring To Life, Tracy A Perrine

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB Spotlight Diamond Destiny, Jessica Rivera, Kim Barbolini

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Blk Diamond The Circle Of Life, Brenda Nilio

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Papillon, Spotlight Diamond Destiny
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Rocky Mountain's Lady Tinka
4th) Italian Greyhound, CH Noblewinds Lindtt Noir

BIS Collie, Jereco's Simply Irresistible, Jerry Sulewski, Cheryl Sulewski
RBIS Papillon, Spotlight Diamond Destiny, Jessica Rivera, Kim Barbolini

View Event >