Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Doberman Club (09/06/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show

September 6, 2019

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM URO1 Ender Von Der Schwarz, Katlyn Schwarzwaelder
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB PTA NV URO1 GRCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Dabney's One Moment In Time!, Susan L Chiari, Linda C Krukar
RBF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH GRCH Mann's Scooby-doo, Mary Mann
GRCH BOB GRCH Mann's Shining Star, Mary Mann

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, PTA NV URO1 GRCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
2nd) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON
4th) Saint Bernard, GRCH Mann's Shining Star

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Here For The Party, Janet Davidson-butcher, Jackie Carpenter

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill, Brittanney Dagan, Bethany Dagan

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Beagle, CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Here For The Party
3rd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Barhunds 2fast 2furious Farrah, Laura Mcdowell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Barhunds 2fast 2furious Farrah
2nd) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH GRCH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
RCH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
GRCH EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Rosebud's White Glove Affair SPOT-ON, Amber Sipes

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Rosebud's White Glove Affair SPOT-ON
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker

Northern Breeds

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Finnish Spitz, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Shadowoods Final Edition, Kathleen M Hopkins
Jr. Female BF Gods Gift Wind Beneath My Wing SPOT-ON, Pamela S Eggers, Kimberly Bright
Adult Female RBF Northern Lights Stars N Stripes, Robin Bilby, Frank Bilby

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Out Run Inkandescent Flux SPOT-ON, Lauren Chikosky

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Pcs Blue Sky Nahla Von Shap Laverne Shapley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Apache

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Flf Hazel Candy Girl, Debbie Mock
CH BOB CH Laif Spring Yuvenian At Flf, Debbie Mock
RCH CH Pprtrees Willow Of Khalleywags, Debbie Damiano

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Shadowoods Final Edition
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Laif Spring Yuvenian At Flf
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Stoney Brooks Smooth Operator, Laura Mc Dowell

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn
RCH CH'PR'3bf Nailed It, Electra Blair
GRCH UCD URX3 UROC UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Stoney Brooks Smooth Operator
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Davane-trader Higher Ground, Shelley R Hysong
CH CH Davane Honey Bee, Shelley R Hysong

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF Nr Kissed On A Silver Star, Cyndi Murphy
CH BOB CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshelle Stout
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Windsor

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB CH Fox Chapels Katie Ledecky, Patricia Ross

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Rare Gem Dahlia Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH BOB GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Schipperke Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Roadrunner Pocketful Of Dreams, Peg Gross

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Mi-Ki, GRCH Rare Gem Ciara Lee
2nd) Boston Terrier, Davane-trader Higher Ground
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Fox Chapels Katie Ledecky
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth

BIS Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, PTA NV URO1 GRCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

View Event >