Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Jersey Dog Fanciers (09/07/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 8, 2019

Hosted By: South Jersey Dog Fanciers

Location: Millville, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Wmk's Drunken Monkey Wrench, Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF Wmk's Dragon Lily, Monique Laperriere, Jim Montgomery
RBF Wmk's By Any Other Name Monique Laperriere, Elaine Rohaly Mason

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra, Amanda Badillo

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Open Male BM BOB Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Rottweiler, Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
2nd) Leonberger, CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra
3rd) American Bulldog, Wmk's Drunken Monkey Wrench

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Bj's Mississippi Redneck Girl, Bruce Cheney Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Bj's Mississippi Redneck Girl

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOB Dual Lanes Let Freedom Ring, Annabel Cheney

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy RBM Bayside's Outrigger, Heather Musser
BHM BM BOW CH Bayside's Grassy Sound, Tina L Camp, William Chrzanowski, Kim Cramer, Hunter Richardson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Sago Silvercreek Gomez Caramia, Joanne Silver
Adult Female RBF Silvercreeks Emmy Goes To Wayland, Tina L Camp, Hunter G Richardson, Kim L Cramer
CH BOB GRCH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
RCH SHR CH Waylands U Turn, Kim Cramer, Mark Glaspey, Tina Camp
GRCH URO1 UJJ GRCH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
BHM BM Dunstanburgh It's Fitting SPOT-ON, Darrell E Swank, Eleanor S Campbell
Adult Female RBF Von Treffend's Summer Melody, Katie Kane-baker
BHF BF BOW BOB Eisenfausts On Trend, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski, Cassandra Frabutt
CH URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
CH BOB CH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Propert's Way Spice Of Life, Marriah Propert

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Eisenfausts On Trend
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Vals Perfect Matise Of Clingmey, Valorie Brennan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Keeshond, CH Vals Perfect Matise Of Clingmey

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
MALINOIS
BHM BMV RBM CH Phantom's Journey Into The Future, Carol Shields, Frank Shields
CH BOB CH Phantom's Bad Moon Rising, Carol Shields, Frank Shields
RCH CH Phantom's Kinky Boots, Carol J Shields, Frank Shields

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
BHM BM Backdraft's Chef Der Feuerwehr, Sharliene Bowers
CH BOB CH Arcturus Lightning Strikes Twice, Joyce Ainsworth
RCH CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt, Sharliene Bowers

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Male BM BOB Riverside Storm Surge, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Riverside Storm Surge
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Phantom's Bad Moon Rising
4th) White Shepherd, CH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM UNJ CA'PR'Cross Bronx's Outlaw, Kristin Jakubczak
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Smalltown T's Patch O' Qi-rah, Therese Weiner
Adult Female RBF AP VPA CA UWPO USA UFA UWPCHX UNJ Laferriere's Disturbing The Peace, Genevieve Laferriere
CH BOB CH UNJ URO2 AP VPN UWPCH Laferriere's She's No Joke, Genevieve La Ferriere

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!, Anita Dengler

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) German Pinscher, CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UNJ URO2 AP VPN UWPCH Laferriere's She's No Joke

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Eisenfausts On Trend, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski, Cassandra Frabutt
RBIS German Pinscher, CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!, Anita Dengler

View Event >