We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Jersey Dog Fanciers (09/07/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 7, 2019

Hosted By: South Jersey Dog Fanciers

Location: Millville, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 10 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Wmk's Drunken Monkey Wrench, Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Wmk's Midsummer Nights Dream, Elaine V Rohaly Mason, Monique Laperriere
Adult Female Pdab's Go Go, Flora Shepelsky
RBF Wmk's By Any Other Name Monique Laperriere, Elaine Rohaly Mason

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Thor-kourt Koi Knemofendr, Kristeen Kohrs
CH BOB CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra, Amanda Badillo

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Male BM BOB Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Leonberger, CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra
2nd) Rottweiler, Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
3rd) American Bulldog, Wmk's Midsummer Nights Dream
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Bj's Mississippi Redneck Girl, Bruce Cheney Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Bj's Mississippi Redneck Girl

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Dual Lanes Let Freedom Ring, Annabel Cheney

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy RBM Bayside's Outrigger, Heather Musser
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Bayside's Grassy Sound, Tina L Camp, William Chrzanowski, Kim Cramer, Hunter Richardson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female Sago Silvercreek Gomez Caramia, Joanne Silver
Adult Female RBF Silvercreeks Emmy Goes To Wayland, Tina L Camp, Hunter G Richardson, Kim L Cramer
CH GRCH Wayland's Gun Powder-n-lead SPOT-ON, William J Chrzanowski, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH URO1 UJJ GRCH Chesabar's Duck Duck Goose SPOT-ON, Tina L Camp, Kim L Cramer

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM Dunstanburgh It's Fitting SPOT-ON, Darrell E Swank, Eleanor S Campbell
Adult Female RBF Von Treffend's Summer Melody, Katie Kane-baker
BHF BF BOW BOB Eisenfausts On Trend, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski, Cassandra Frabutt
CH URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta
RBM Opk's Gimmie Some Finn Samantha Snyder

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF Firehaven's Memphis Belle, Kim Clark
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Firehaven's Pretty In Pink, Stephen Ware, Judith L Ware
CH BOB SHR CH Tampa Bay C Side Southern Sun, Cassandra Gotthardt, Kyle Gotthardt, Stephen J Ware, Linda H Hess

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Propert's Way Spice Of Life, Marriah Propert

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Bayside's Grassy Sound
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Eisenfausts On Trend
4th) Brittany, Dual Lanes Let Freedom Ring

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Vals Perfect Matise Of Clingmey, Valorie Brennan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Keeshond, CH Vals Perfect Matise Of Clingmey

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Phantom's Kinky Boots, Carol J Shields, Frank Shields
MALINOIS
BHM BMV BM CH Phantom's Journey Into The Future, Carol Shields, Frank Shields
CH CH Phantom's Bad Moon Rising, Carol Shields, Frank Shields

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOB Backdraft's Chef Der Feuerwehr, Sharliene Bowers
CH CH Stuttgart's Devil Woman Of Bdt, Sharliene Bowers
RCH CH Arcturus Lightning Strikes Twice, Joyce Ainsworth

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB Riverside Storm Surge, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo
CH UCD URO2 CH Hollybrook Bodacious By Design, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Riverside Storm Surge
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Phantom's Kinky Boots
4th) White Shepherd, CH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM UNJ CA'PR'Cross Bronx's Outlaw, Kristin Jakubczak
Adult Female RBF AP VPA CA UWPO USA UFA UWPCHX UNJ Laferriere's Disturbing The Peace, Genevieve Laferriere
BHF BF BOW BOB CH UNJ URO2 AP VPN UWPCH Laferriere's She's No Joke, Genevieve La Ferriere

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UNJ URO2 AP VPN UWPCH Laferriere's She's No Joke

Companion Dogs

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry

BIS English Pointer, Listed Entry
RBIS Leonberger, CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra, Amanda Badillo

View Event >