Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association (09/06/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 8, 2019

Hosted By: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association

Location: Bemidji, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kefir

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield
RBF Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM BOB Elsuli's Taj Mahal, Bethany Pearson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Demor's Like A Hurricane, Linda E Bata, Jon Jensen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Demor's Like A Hurricane
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Elsuli's Taj Mahal
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, URO1 CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood, Linda Lindberg

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy RBF Birchwood & Leather N Lace, Linda Lindberg
Jr. Female BF BOB Lanbur's Triple Crown, Bethany Pearson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Foxhound, CH Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood
2nd) Beagle, Lanbur's Triple Crown

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB Alphavilles Dragonfly In Amber, Barbara Plum, David Plum

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Blancmange Nabucco, Shelley Olson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Afghan Hound, Alphavilles Dragonfly In Amber
2nd) Greyhound, CH Blancmange Nabucco

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Onyx Bijou Du Copper Spur TAN, Steve Krueger, Mary Krueger
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM Pistol Pete De Bent River, Steve Krueger
Adult Female BFV RBF Smith's Moana De Copper Spur, Glen Gunderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette, Spike Salisbury
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF CH Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
Jr. Female RBF CH Teddybear's Pick A Pop, Cathy Twistol
BHF Windhill Savannah Sunrise, Dawn Kovacovich
CH BOB CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bailey

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time, Beverley J Sykes

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Kingseed Destine 2b Amazing, Andreas Nordrum
Jr. Female BF Ricky Tics I Got Your Six, Shirley Nordrum
CH URO1 CH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette
3rd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness
RCH CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
ROUGH
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
CH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Oakknollanstettstwilightbeauty, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB URO1 UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Maia Vom Angelhaus, Robyn Wolf Hoem
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Ryker
NFP BP Brady
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
RCH CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Collie, CH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
3rd) Beauceron, Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Pink Martini Jazz, Mary Forseth
RBF Listed Entry

Norfolk Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female RBF Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale, Kim Parish, Joanne Sykes
Open Female BF BOB Stridview Top Secret, Kim Parish

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited
2nd) Norfolk Terrier, Stridview Top Secret
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tootsie

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPA UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Ems Bad Wolf, Todd Crego

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
CH UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy RBF Erae's Stormy Katrina, Eloise Raymond
Jr. Female BF Matryoshka Doll Robin Sparkles, Eloise Raymond
CH BOB CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels
2nd) Chinese Crested, AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON
3rd) Russkiy Toy, CH Arae's Trophy Hunter
4th) Pomeranian, Showin's Wolferine

BIS American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson
RBIS Wire Fox Terrier, CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

View Event >