We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association (09/06/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 8, 2019

Hosted By: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association

Location: Bemidji, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kefir

Anatolian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield
RBF Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHM BM BOW BOB Elsuli's Taj Mahal, Bethany Pearson
BHF BF Elsulis Not Ready To Make Nice, Bethany Pearson

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Demor's Like A Hurricane, Linda E Bata, Jon Jensen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Demor's Like A Hurricane
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Elsuli's Taj Mahal

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood, Linda Lindberg

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Birchwood & Leather N Lace, Linda Lindberg
Jr. Female RBF Lanbur's Triple Crown, Bethany Pearson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) American Foxhound, CH Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood
2nd) Beagle, Birchwood & Leather N Lace

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Female BF BOB Alphavilles Dragonfly In Amber, Barbara Plum, David Plum

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Blancmange Nabucco, Shelley Olson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Greyhound, CH Blancmange Nabucco
2nd) Afghan Hound, Alphavilles Dragonfly In Amber

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV RBF Onyx Bijou Du Copper Spur TAN, Steve Krueger, Mary Krueger
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM Pistol Pete De Bent River, Steve Krueger
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Smith's Moana De Copper Spur, Glen Gunderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette, Spike Salisbury
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF CH Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
Jr. Female RBF CH Teddybear's Pick A Pop, Cathy Twistol
BHF Windhill Savannah Sunrise, Dawn Kovacovich
CH BOB CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ryker

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time, Beverley J Sykes

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Kingseed Destine 2b Amazing, Andreas Nordrum
Jr. Female BF Ricky Tics I Got Your Six, Shirley Nordrum
CH URO1 CH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows
3rd) Irish Setter, Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time
4th) Epagneul Breton, Smith's Moana De Copper Spur

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH CH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
RCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
ROUGH
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH CH Oakknollanstettstwilightbeauty, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
CH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Oakknollanstettstwilightbeauty, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB URO1 UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Maia Vom Angelhaus, Robyn Wolf Hoem
CH CH Donato Di Granville, Katie Mc Donald
RCH URO1 CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Squishy
NFP BP Brandy

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
RCH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Beauceron, Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
3rd) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Pink Martini Jazz, Mary Forseth
RBF Listed Entry

Norfolk Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female RBF Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale, Kim Parish, Joanne Sykes
Open Female BF BOB Stridview Top Secret, Kim Parish

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited
2nd) Norfolk Terrier, Stridview Top Secret
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Pink Martini Jazz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tootsie

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPA UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Ems Bad Wolf, Todd Crego

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
CH UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy RBF Erae's Stormy Katrina, Eloise Raymond
Jr. Female BF Matryoshka Doll Robin Sparkles, Eloise Raymond
CH BOB CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, Showin's Wolferine

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
RBIS American Foxhound, CH Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood, Linda Lindberg

View Event >