Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association (09/06/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 7, 2019

Hosted By: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association

Location: Bemidji, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog Entries
Judge Antonia Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kefir

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB Elsuli's Taj Mahal, Bethany Pearson
BHF BF Elsulis Not Ready To Make Nice, Bethany Pearson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Demor's Like A Hurricane, Linda E Bata, Jon Jensen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Demor's Like A Hurricane
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Elsuli's Taj Mahal

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood, Linda Lindberg

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Birchwood & Leather N Lace, Linda Lindberg
Jr. Female Lanbur's Triple Crown, Bethany Pearson
RBF Barrister's Tangled Up In Blue Bethany Pearson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Foxhound, CH Dakota Foxrun To Birchwood
2nd) Beagle, Birchwood & Leather N Lace

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB Alphavilles Dragonfly In Amber, Barbara Plum, David Plum

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Blancmange Nabucco, Shelley Olson

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Khamsin's Sterling Stetson, Nancy Kovall

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Greyhound, CH Blancmange Nabucco
2nd) Afghan Hound, Alphavilles Dragonfly In Amber
3rd) Saluki, Khamsin's Sterling Stetson

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH URO1 Bramas Whisper In The Shadows, Lori Brama

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV RBF Onyx Bijou Du Copper Spur TAN, Steve Krueger, Mary Krueger
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM Pistol Pete De Bent River, Steve Krueger
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Smith's Moana De Copper Spur, Glen Gunderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette, Spike Salisbury
BHF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy CH Forever Random Acts Of Kindness, Cathy Twistol
Jr. Female BF CH Teddybear's Pick A Pop, Cathy Twistol
BHF RBF Windhill Savannah Sunrise, Dawn Kovacovich
CH BOB CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bailey

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Denbydales The Time Lord, Beverley Joanne Sykes

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Kingseed Destine 2b Amazing, Andreas Nordrum
Jr. Female BF Ricky Tics I Got Your Six, Shirley Nordrum
CH BOB URO1 CH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Chrishelle's Little Red Corvette
3rd) Irish Setter, URO1 CH Denbydales The Time Lord
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness
RCH CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Echoing Wind's Bauer Hawkey Rachel Royer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Eskimo, UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF RBF Listed Entry
SMOOTH
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
CH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Oakknollanstettstwilightbeauty, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male RBM CH Donato Di Granville, Katie Mc Donald
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Maia Vom Angelhaus, Robyn Wolf Hoem
CH URO1 CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Ryker
NFP BP Styx

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
RCH CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox, Filly Wilkins
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
3rd) Beauceron, Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Pink Martini Jazz, Mary Forseth
RBF Listed Entry

Norfolk Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female RBF Minalt's Risk & Hope Of Annandale, Kim Parish, Joanne Sykes
Open Female BF BOB Stridview Top Secret, Kim Parish

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited
2nd) Norfolk Terrier, Stridview Top Secret
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Pink Martini Jazz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB CH Brabant-tupelo Blk Magic Miracle, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey
BHF RBF Brabant-tupelo Miracle Making, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tootsie

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Star Hero, Ethan Larson

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPA UWPV URO1 UWPCHX GRCH Gingery's Sweet Potato SPOT-ON, Donna Volavka Or Arlene Butterklee

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Ems Bad Wolf, Todd Crego
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln, Connie Timmerman

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW Erae's Kyzak Adventure, Eloise Raymond
Female Puppy RBF Erae's Stormy Katrina, Eloise Raymond
Jr. Female BF Matryoshka Doll Robin Sparkles, Eloise Raymond
CH BOB CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Russkiy Toy, CH Arae's Trophy Hunter
2nd) American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
RBIS American Eskimo, UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

View Event >