Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (09/07/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 8, 2019

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
Female Puppy BF Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
CH GRCH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Lynne M Panno
RCH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOW BOB CCH Bodaway Kilchi Bodie, Lisa A Sutliff
Open Female BF CCH Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH Bodaway Kilchi Bodie

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male RBM Borghi's Once You Go Black..., Robert Borghi
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Yeah Why Not, Anna Quinn

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder, Donna Bauman, Lindsay Mcdowell
RCH CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Debonair Rumor Has It Doevalley, Danielle Rouleau

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Field Spaniel, CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire SPOT-ON, Rosanne Taufield
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
CH BOB CH'PR'Avalonia Latte's Mocha V Aliak, Francesca Morano
RCH CH'PR'Avalonia's Timber, Janelle Buzzutto

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Vykons Quantum Leap, Mary Anne Beeman
RCH CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Yamabushi No Kanjiki Matsumori, Chrystal Cleary

Karelian Bear Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Kai, Yamabushi No Kanjiki Matsumori
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
4th) Siberian Husky, URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM Porters Vincent Van Gogh, Christine Porter
BHM BM CH Hemlocks Stormwatch, Karen Ann Bachelle, Sharon L Ruppel, Frederick Bachelle
Open Female BF BOW BOB Moonstoneterrablue Lucky Penny, Katelyn Maranda
RBF Listed Entry

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Wolfwood Goodnight Moon, Sarah Davis, Brittany Arruda
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Nirvanas Sunshines Ghost Rider, Ann Marie Ely

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone
RCH CH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Wyndemere's Hold'n Out For U, Cynthia Booth
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
RCH CH Herr Foxhunt Vom Sutumer Grund SPOT-ON, Timothy Sanders
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Australian Shepherd, Moonstoneterrablue Lucky Penny
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Stoney Brooks Top Gun, Hailey Gillotti

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM 'PR'Sevensins Buildin Steel Bridges, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Nelson Corporan
CH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RCH CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
OVER 12.5-15"
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
CH CH'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment, Alison Raposo
RCH CAS GRCH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Rat Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF Tasmanian She Devil Of Lb, Benjamin L Tabor
CH CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
RCH GRCH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
GRCH BOB GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St, Jeanne M Gabrish
BHM BM BOB Narwyn When In Rome, Kat Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Havanese, Narwyn When In Rome
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Prince Charmer
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez
4th) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

BIS Havanese, Narwyn When In Rome, Kat Smith
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >