Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (09/07/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 8, 2019

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
Female Puppy BF Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
CH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
RCH GRCH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Lynne M Panno

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Mastiff, CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
4th) Rottweiler, Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM CCH Bodaway Kilchi Bodie, Lisa A Sutliff
Open Female BF BOW BOB CCH Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH Kaiah Catori Shima

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 9 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM Borghi's Once You Go Black..., Robert Borghi
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM BM Coyotehill Kaia's Renegade Storm, Dawn M Bradshaw
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Kaia's Harmony 4 Seasons, Dawn M Bradshaw
BHF RBF Coyotehill Kaia's Renegade Aria, Dawn M Bradshaw
CH CH Cythl Drhvn Happily Ever After, Emilie Laston

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder, Donna Bauman, Lindsay Mcdowell
RCH CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Debonair Rumor Has It Doevalley, Danielle Rouleau

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Field Spaniel, CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Kaia's Harmony 4 Seasons
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire SPOT-ON, Rosanne Taufield
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
CH BOB CH'PR'Avalonia Latte's Mocha V Aliak, Francesca Morano
RCH CH'PR'Yakitat's Floki, Elizabeth Bathory

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Vykons Quantum Leap, Mary Anne Beeman
RCH CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Karelian Bear Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Samoyed, Invalid Entry
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Vykons Quantum Leap
4th) American Eskimo, URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Porters Vincent Van Gogh, Christine Porter
BHM BM BOW CH Hemlocks Stormwatch, Karen Ann Bachelle, Sharon L Ruppel, Frederick Bachelle
Jr. Female RBF Porters Promises Fulfilled, Sarah Swenson
Open Female BF Moonstoneterrablue Lucky Penny, Katelyn Maranda
CH BOB CH Highcotton's High Jinks, Lizette Durrschmidt
RCH URO1 CH Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT, Kara Trojanoski, Cameron Staron

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH White Raven Hells Bells, Emily Luther
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Nirvanas Sunshines Ghost Rider, Ann Marie Ely

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOW BOB Ianus Amadeus Sirius Seeker, Nancy Bekaert
Female Puppy BF Bartletts' Karma Is Comimg, Ninon Bartlett

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone
RCH CH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Wyndemere's Hold'n Out For U, Cynthia Booth
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM BM BOB CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
RCH CH Herr Foxhunt Vom Sutumer Grund SPOT-ON, Timothy Sanders
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
2nd) Beauceron, CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Wyndemere's Hold'n Out For U
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Stoney Brooks Top Gun, Hailey Gillotti

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Sevensins Buildin Steel Bridges, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Nelson Corporan
Jr. Female BF UWP'PR'Skylla Blue Maximus, Derrick Correy, Benjamin L Tabor
CH BOB CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
RCH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH UWPO AP3 VPA USA UFA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
OVER 12.5-15"
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
CH CAS GRCH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
RCH CH'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment, Alison Raposo
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF Tasmanian She Devil Of Lb, Benjamin L Tabor
CH GRCH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
RCH CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
GRCH BOB GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers
RCH CH Oliver Brave Hero Lavista, Diana Sparkowski

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wayfarers Macy, Mary Scheer

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St, Jeanne M Gabrish
BHM BM BOB Narwyn When In Rome, Kat Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, Narwyn When In Rome
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers
4th) American Bully, GRCH Prince Charmer

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPO AP3 VPA USA UFA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RAT TERRIER, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

BIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
RBIS Mastiff, CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

View Event >