Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England (09/07/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 7, 2019

Hosted By: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Kelly Hall-daigneault
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
CH BOB CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
RCH CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht SPOT, Elena Black

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Mastiff, CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Rottweiler, CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM CCH Bodaway Kilchi Bodie, Lisa A Sutliff
Open Female BF BOW BOB CCH Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH Kaiah Catori Shima

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Dlcdeaapriori Xina Golden Moon, Honour Kimball

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Dlcdeaapriori Xina Golden Moon

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 8 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male Borghi's Once You Go Black..., Robert Borghi
BHM BM BOW CH Borghi's Back In Black, Robert Borghi
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Kaia's Harmony 4 Seasons, Dawn M Bradshaw
BHF BF Coyotehill Kaia's Renegade Aria, Dawn M Bradshaw
CH BOB CH Cythl Drhvn Happily Ever After, Emilie Laston
RBM Coyotehill Kaia's Renegade Storm Dawn M Bradshaw

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB URO1 Debonair Thunderstruck @Doevalley SPOT-ON, Danielle Rouleau

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Field Spaniel, CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Bracco Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Cythl Drhvn Happily Ever After

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire SPOT-ON, Rosanne Taufield
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Aliak Darkk Splash Of Cream, Francesca Morano

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Vykons Creative License, Mary Anne Beeman
RCH CH Vykons Quantum Leap, Mary Anne Beeman

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Karelian Bear Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Vykons Creative License
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
4th) Siberian Husky, URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM CH Crossdrive's A Whole New World, Lizette Durrschmidt
Jr. Female BF BOW Porters Promises Fulfilled, Sarah Swenson
Open Female Moonstoneterrablue Lucky Penny, Katelyn Maranda
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Highcotton's High Jinks, Lizette Durrschmidt
BHF RBF Bard's Page-turner, Lindsey Serafini
CH URO1 CH Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson
RBM Porters Vincent Van Gogh Christine Porter

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Benever's Secret Affair, Carol Kasabian
RCH GRCH Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Nirvanas Sunshines Ghost Rider, Ann Marie Ely

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Bartletts' Karma Is Comimg, Ninon Bartlett

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
CH BOB UWPV AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
RCH URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Narnia Soiree', Onnaka Dudley
RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Herr Foxhunt Vom Sutumer Grund SPOT-ON, Timothy Sanders
RCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Highcotton's High Jinks
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son
Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Stoney Brooks Top Gun, Hailey Gillotti

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM UWP Rain's Krampus, Karrie Herring
BHF BF BOW CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
CH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
OVER 12.5-15"
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Dos3bf Usaywitchliketsabadthing, Electra Blair
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'3bf Oh Em Gee Nbt, Electra Blair
Jr. Male RBMV RBM 'PR'3bf What The Bleepin Ell, Electra Blair
Female Puppy RBFV 'PR'Dos 3bf Blonde Isthe New Black, Electra Blair
Open Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
CH CAS GRCH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
RCH CH'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment, Alison Raposo
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Rat Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Stoney Brooks Top Gun
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James
RCH GRCH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
GRCH BOB GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers
RCH CH Oliver Brave Hero Lavista, Diana Sparkowski

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wayfarers Macy, Mary Scheer

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St, Jeanne M Gabrish

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Bully, GRCH Prince Charmer
2nd) Havanese, URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez
4th) Coton De Tulear, CH Wayfarers Macy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWPV AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

BIS American Bully, GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >