We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/30/2019) / Conformation - Monday Show 2

September 2, 2019

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Female BF Bailey Ann Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
CH CH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Rellaps Thunder, Charlene Payne
Jr. Female BF Payne's Texas Hopes And Dreams, Charlene Payne, Austin Payne, Maverick Payne

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB Vendetta De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Katana

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Boxer, GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Rellaps Thunder
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Vendetta De Akiva K9

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM CCH CA CH'PR'White Deer Skyplott Ryder, Scr Burkett, Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB FCH WCH CA GRCH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
2nd) Plott Hound, FCH WCH CA GRCH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
GRCH GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Winter Is Coming

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF URO1 Ayershire Desert Winds Of June SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers
CH BOB URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH SHR Castle Hills Loyal Golden Knight, Brenda Shukla
RCH CH Castle Hills Royal Crown Jewel, Brenda Shukla
GRCH SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female RBF URO2 CH Figz Cotija SPOT-ON, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cc Return Of The Darkside, Shayla Alexander

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy RBM Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj, Jennifer Bills
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Mystique Kastle Exorbitant, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
BHF BF BOW CH Mystiquekastle Extraordinaryjewel, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
CH BOB CH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH RGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cc Return Of The Darkside, Shayla Alexander

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City
3rd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH SHR Castle Hills Loyal Golden Knight

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Bbcook's Beau Monde Foxx, Sheila Sweet
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Foxx's Wynn Your Heart, Sheila Sweet
GRCH GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Trinity Marley, Leslie Floyd
CH CH'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Bbcook's Beau Monde Foxx

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB NI AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Lifetime's Born From Magma, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Butler, Kara Butler
Adult Male BM BOB CH Western Hills All That And More, Nancy Mc Kee

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

English Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Threedarkbays General Patton, Cindi Schuler
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Threedarkbays Redstar Kjb Yada, Cindi Schuler
CH BOB CH'PR'Threedarkbays Macaroni Penguin, Cindi Schuler
RCH CH Texas Outlaws Urban Mink, Cindi Schuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bricker

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Wises Choice Chocolate, Kristin Von Wise
CH BOB CH UNJ CA Dawson Hollow's Scully SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
RCH CH Wises Silken Sass, Kriston Von Wise

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Once Upon A Times Warm Hugs, Susan Choate, Michelle Reeves, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Reeves
Female Puppy BF Gaylord Duet Candy Crush, Michelle Reeves, David Guempel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Western Hills All That And More
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, NI AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Sundial Falinabareitfawndlyfwk, Heather Perillo
Adult Female RBFV RBF Imagine Twinkletoes Vonfuzzywasnt, Claudia Perillo, Heather Perillo

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW CH Snocrest Johnny Won't Be Good, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
Jr. Female BF Foxview's One Step Ahead, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
CH BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox Casanova, Lea Ann Boles
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starley

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox Casanova
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Sundial Falinabareitfawndlyfwk
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada

Companion Dogs

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB Von Lhag-pa Skywalker, Ronny Junkins

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Kasselsbuddyholll@mystiquekastle, Doug Matney, Louann Smith, Debra L Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Luke

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Kasselspatsyclineofmystiquekastie, Doug Matney, Lovann Smith, Debra L Smith
RBFV Kassel's Honey Bunny Doug Matney, Debra L Smith
CH CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Luke

Schipperke Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrob, Nancy K Anderson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry
3rd) Lhasa Apso, Von Lhag-pa Skywalker
4th) Poodle, CH Kasselsbuddyholll@mystiquekastle

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Western Hills All That And More, Nancy Mc Kee
RBIS Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >