Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/30/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 1, 2019

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF Bailey Ann Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
CH CH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac, Jennifer Reeves, Paula Vester
Open Male RBM Sunnendei's Crossfire, Tracy Pounds
Adult Male Rellaps Thunder, Charlene Payne
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Payne's Texas Hopes And Dreams, Charlene Payne, Austin Payne, Maverick Payne
BHF BF CH Sunnendei's Blues At Sunrise, Tracy Pounds
CH URO2 CH Masaya's Love The Bomb, Amber L Koehl

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Vendetta De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac
2nd) Boxer, GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Vendetta De Akiva K9

Scenthounds

DACHSHUND Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lucy

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Rh Pioneer Kryptonite, Jason Bigley
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Jason Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Plott Hound, CCH CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF CH Mythicals Unforgettable Beauty, Kimberly Rogers
CH GRCH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers
RCH CH Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
RCH CH'PR'New Beginnings Aisha, Madge Breslof
GRCH GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Winter Is Coming

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Ayershire Desert Winds Of June SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers
CH URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB CH SHR Castle Hills Loyal Golden Knight, Brenda Shukla
CH CH Castle Hills Royal Crown Jewel, Brenda Shukla
GRCH SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla
CH Castle Hills Royal Crown Jewel, Brenda Shukla

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ember

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF URO2 CH Figz Cotija SPOT-ON, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cc Return Of The Darkside, Shayla Alexander

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy RBM Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj, Jennifer Bills
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Mystique Kastle Exorbitant, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
BHF RBF CH Mystiquekastle Extraordinaryjewel, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
CH URO1 CH Poetrys Ill Be Your Everything SPOT-ON, Valerie Petronella, Dana Davis
RCH CH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB RGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cc Return Of The Darkside, Shayla Alexander

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Aubergines Royal Burgess
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Bbcook's Beau Monde Foxx, Sheila Sweet
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Foxx's Wynn Your Heart, Sheila Sweet
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Trinity Marley, Leslie Floyd
CH BOB CH'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
RCH CH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
GRCH EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wck's Princess Leia
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NI AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM Lifetime's Born From Magma, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Butler, Kara Butler
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Western Hills All That And More, Nancy Mc Kee
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Cedar Hill Kickstar My Heart, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
CH CH Westernhills Attitudeiseverything, Pam Riney
RCH CH South Wind Point Break, Tracy L Marek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dolly

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Mccidos Ace Up My Sleeve, Janet Bruner

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH GRCH Kanak Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RCH CH Ferrnando Des Fonds De Gueule, Carlos T Grahm
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

English Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Threedarkbays General Patton, Cindi Schuler
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Threedarkbays Redstar Kjb Yada, Cindi Schuler
CH BOB CH'PR'Threedarkbays Macaroni Penguin, Cindi Schuler
RCH CH Texas Outlaws Urban Mink, Cindi Schuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bricker

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Wises Choice Chocolate, Kristin Von Wise
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Wises Silken Sass, Kriston Von Wise
CH BOB URO1 UJJ GRCH Dawson Hollow's Fiona SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
RCH CH UNJ CA Dawson Hollow's Scully SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Once Upon A Times Warm Hugs, Susan Choate, Michelle Reeves, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Reeves
Female Puppy BF Gaylord Duet Candy Crush, Michelle Reeves, David Guempel
CH MI EC AN SV URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 UJJ GRCH Dawson Hollow's Fiona SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Western Hills All That And More
4th) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Sundial Falinabareitfawndlyfwk, Heather Perillo
Adult Female BFV BF Imagine Twinkletoes Vonfuzzywasnt, Claudia Perillo, Heather Perillo
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH'PR'Cohills Who Made Who?, Amanda Hill
RCH URO1 CH Rpk's Unwritten Paige @ Cohills, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Blackwoods .22 Scamp @ Cohills SPOT-ON, Jennifer Jones, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy 'PR'Saint Patrick's Gent Of Bgf, Christy Boyte, Larry Boyte
Open Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Boyte's Scout It Out Of Ahk, Christy Boyte, Larry Boyte
BHM RBM 'PR'Triple C's Cajun Wannabe Boss, Cheryl Wimberly
BHF BF Triple C's Dancin W/Daisy, Cheryl Wimberly

Toy Fox Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM CH Snocrest Johnny Won't Be Good, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
Jr. Female BF BOW Snocrest's Tezzla At Foxview, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
BHF RBF Foxview Whitefeather Say I Love U, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
CH BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox Casanova, Lea Ann Boles
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Starley

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox Casanova
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Boyte's Scout It Out Of Ahk

Companion Dogs

Brussels Griffon, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tracker Of Legends Heart, Lew Olson
Adult Female RBF URO1 Blackwood Wrecking Ball, Lew Olson
BHF BF URO1 Blackwood Alice In Wonderland, Lew Olson

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Von Lhag-pa Skywalker, Ronny Junkins

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Kasselsbuddyholll@mystiquekastle, Doug Matney, Louann Smith, Debra L Smith
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Merlin

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Kassel's Honey Bunny, Doug Matney, Debra L Smith
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Merlin

Schipperke Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrob, Nancy K Anderson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Lhasa Apso, Von Lhag-pa Skywalker
3rd) Brussels Griffon, CH Tracker Of Legends Heart
4th) Poodle, CH Kasselsbuddyholll@mystiquekastle

BIS Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato
RBIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George

View Event >