Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/30/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 31, 2019

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW CH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female BF Bailey Ann Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac, Jennifer Reeves, Paula Vester
Open Male BM BOW BOB Sunnendei's Crossfire, Tracy Pounds
Adult Male RBM Rellaps Thunder, Charlene Payne
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Payne's Texas Hopes And Dreams, Charlene Payne, Austin Payne, Maverick Payne
BHF BF CH Sunnendei's Blues At Sunrise, Tracy Pounds
CH URO2 CH Masaya's Love The Bomb, Amber L Koehl

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Vendetta De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Boxer, GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Sunnendei's Crossfire
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Vendetta De Akiva K9

Scenthounds

English Coonhound Entries
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Marge

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Rh Pioneer Kryptonite, Jason Bigley
Female Puppy BF CCH CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Jason Bigley

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Plott Hound, 'PR'Rh Pioneer Kryptonite

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers
Female Puppy BF CH Mythicals Unforgettable Beauty, Kimberly Rogers
CH GRCH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers
RCH CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW CH Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
RCH CH'PR'New Beginnings Aisha, Madge Breslof
GRCH BOB GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF URO1 Ayershire Desert Winds Of June SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers
CH BOB URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Braerwood 38sns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara
RCH CH Braerwood-suma Salt On The Rim, Mandy Massara, Leah Sanford
GRCH GRCH Braerwood Sincerely Sweet, Rebecca Mc Casland, Tommy Mc Dowell

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOB CH SHR Castle Hills Loyal Golden Knight, Brenda Shukla
CH CH Castle Hills Royal Crown Jewel, Brenda Shukla
GRCH SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever Entries
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ember

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female RBF URO2 CH Figz Cotija SPOT-ON, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Shyre's Gift Of Hope To Mnj, Jennifer Bills
Adult Male BM URO1 CH Poetrys Ill Be Your Everything SPOT-ON, Valerie Petronella, Dana Davis
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Mystique Kastle Exorbitant, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
BHF RBF CH Mystiquekastle Extraordinaryjewel, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
CH GRCH Mystique Kastle Pepe' Le Pew, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB RGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO2 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
2nd) Vizsla, URO2 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Braerwood 38sns Von Vespers

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Bbcook's Beau Monde Foxx, Sheila Sweet
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Foxx's Wynn Your Heart, Sheila Sweet
GRCH GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Trinity Marley, Leslie Floyd
CH CH'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
RCH CH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Foxx's Wynn Your Heart

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB NI AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male Lifetime's Born From Magma, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Butler, Kara Butler
Open Male BM Broadway's See Me Cummin, Irene Haefner, Maggie Pryor
Adult Male RBM CH Western Hills All That And More, Nancy Mc Kee
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Cedar Hill Kickstar My Heart, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
CH BOB CH Broadway's Glory Be, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Westernhills Attitudeiseverything, Pam Riney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Dolly

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Kanak Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RCH CH Ferrnando Des Fonds De Gueule, Carlos T Grahm
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

English Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Threedarkbays General Patton, Cindi Schuler
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Threedarkbays Redstar Kjb Yada, Cindi Schuler
CH BOB CH Texas Outlaws Urban Mink, Cindi Schuler
RCH CH'PR'Threedarkbays Macaroni Penguin, Cindi Schuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bricker

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Xastor Vom Amur, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Wises Choice Chocolate, Kristin Von Wise
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Wises Silken Sass, Kriston Von Wise
CH URO1 UJJ GRCH Dawson Hollow's Fiona SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
RCH GRCH Koons Ruffaroux, Kriston Von Wise
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Dawson Hollow's Griselda, Michelle Covington

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Once Upon A Times Warm Hugs, Susan Choate, Michelle Reeves, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Reeves
Female Puppy BF BOW Gaylord Duet Candy Crush, Michelle Reeves, David Guempel
CH BOB MI EC AN SV URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

White Shepherd Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Knoxx

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Broadway's Glory Be
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UJJ GRCH Dawson Hollow's Griselda

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Strider's Something In The Air, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon, Barbara Trammell
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Sundial Falinabareitfawndlyfwk, Heather Perillo
Adult Female BFV BF Imagine Twinkletoes Vonfuzzywasnt, Claudia Perillo, Heather Perillo

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Rpk's Unwritten Paige @ Cohills, Amanda Hill
RCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Blackwoods .22 Scamp @ Cohills SPOT-ON, Jennifer Jones, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Saint Patrick's Gent Of Bgf, Christy Boyte, Larry Boyte
Open Male 'PR'Boyte's Scout It Out Of Ahk, Christy Boyte, Larry Boyte
BHM RBM 'PR'Triple C's Cajun Wannabe Boss, Cheryl Wimberly
BHF BF 'PR'Triple C's Lunar Eclipse, Cheryl Wimberly

Toy Fox Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW CH Snocrest Johnny Won't Be Good, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
Jr. Female BF Snocrests Cyrians Song @ Foxview, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
BHF RBF Foxview's One Step Ahead, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
CH BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox Casanova, Lea Ann Boles
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Starley

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Strider's Something In The Air
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox Casanova
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Saint Patrick's Gent Of Bgf
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower, Anissa Littlefield

Brussels Griffon, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tracker Of Legends Heart, Lew Olson
Adult Female RBF URO1 Blackwood Wrecking Ball, Lew Olson
BHF BF URO1 Blackwood Alice In Wonderland, Lew Olson

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Kasselsbuddyholll@mystiquekastle, Doug Matney, Louann Smith, Debra L Smith
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Merlin

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Kasselspatsyclineofmystiquekastie Doug Matney, Lovann Smith, Debra L Smith
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Merlin

Schipperke Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrob, Nancy K Anderson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Brussels Griffon, CH Tracker Of Legends Heart
2nd) American Bully, CH Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower
3rd) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
VIZSLA, URO2 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, URO1 UJJ GRCH Dawson Hollow's Fiona SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, MI EC AN SV URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
BRUSSELS GRIFFON, URO1 Blackwood Alice In Wonderland, Lew Olson

BIS Brussels Griffon, CH Tracker Of Legends Heart, Lew Olson
RBIS Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato

View Event >