Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/30/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

August 30, 2019

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
Adult Female BF Bailey Ann Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Rellaps Thunder, Charlene Payne
Jr. Female BF Payne's Texas Hopes And Dreams, Charlene Payne, Austin Payne, Maverick Payne

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Rellaps Thunder
2nd) Boxer, CH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CA CH'PR'White Deer Skyplott Ryder, Scr Burkett, Sonia Yearwood
CH FCH WCH CA GRCH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Plott Hound, CCH CA CH'PR'White Deer Skyplott Ryder
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM CH Mythicals Anything Is Possible, Kimberly Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Mythicals Unforgettable Beauty, Kimberly Rogers
CH GRCH Mythical's Mission Of Mercy SPOT-ON, Kimberly Rogers

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM BOW CH Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'New Beginnings Aisha, Madge Breslof
GRCH BOB GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Mythicals Unforgettable Beauty
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF URO1 Ayershire Desert Winds Of June SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers
CH BOB URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Braerwood Party Princess, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM CH SHR Castle Hills Loyal Golden Knight, Brenda Shukla
CH CH Castle Hills Royal Crown Jewel, Brenda Shukla
GRCH BOB SHR GRCH Vader's Hope, Brenda Shukla

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever Entries
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ember

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF URO2 CH Figz Cotija SPOT-ON, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 CH Poetrys Ill Be Your Everything SPOT-ON, Valerie Petronella, Dana Davis
Jr. Female RBF CH Mystique Kastle Exorbitant, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
BHF BF CH Mystiquekastle Extraordinaryjewel, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
CH GRCH Mystique Kastle Pepe' Le Pew, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Extra Magnificent, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
GRCH BOB RGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night
4th) Curly-Coated Retriever, URO3 CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Bbcook's Beau Monde Foxx, Sheila Sweet
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Trinity Marley, Leslie Floyd
STANDARD
Open Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
CH CH'PR'Wck's Princess Leia, Catherine Jackson
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB NI AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male RBM Broadway's See Me Cummin, Irene Haefner, Maggie Pryor
Adult Male BM BOB CH Western Hills All That And More, Nancy Mc Kee
CH CH Broadway's Glory Be, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Westernhills Attitudeiseverything, Pam Riney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Broadway's Angelina, Irene Haefner, Maggie Pryor

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH GRCH Kanak Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RCH GRCH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

English Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Threedarkbays General Patton, Cindi Schuler
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Threedarkbays Redstar Kjb Yada, Cindi Schuler
CH CH'PR'Threedarkbays Macaroni Penguin, Cindi Schuler
RCH CH Texas Outlaws Urban Mink, Cindi Schuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bricker

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Xastor Vom Amur, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UJJ GRCH Dawson Hollow's Griselda, Michelle Covington
RCH CH UNJ CA Dawson Hollow's Scully SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UJJ GRCH Dawson Hollow's Griselda
4th) English Shepherd, CH Threedarkbays General Patton

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Sundial Falinabareitfawndlyfwk, Heather Perillo
Adult Female RBFV RBF Imagine Twinkletoes Vonfuzzywasnt, Claudia Perillo, Heather Perillo

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Triple C's Cajun Wannabe Boss, Cheryl Wimberly
BHF BF 'PR'Triple C's Lunar Eclipse, Cheryl Wimberly

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox Casanova, Lea Ann Boles

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox Casanova
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Captain Roquefort Of Alborada
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Triple C's Cajun Wannabe Boss

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower, Anissa Littlefield

Brussels Griffon, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tracker Of Legends Heart, Lew Olson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female URO1 Blackwood Wrecking Ball, Lew Olson
BHF RBF URO1 Blackwood Alice In Wonderland, Lew Olson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Kasselsbuddyholll@mystiquekastle, Doug Matney, Louann Smith, Debra L Smith

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Kasselspatsyclineofmystiquekastie, Doug Matney, Lovann Smith, Debra L Smith
RBFV Kassel's Honey Bunny Doug Matney, Debra L Smith
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Schipperke Entries
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: URO1 GRCH Bar Lo's High Plains Drifter SPOT-ON, Nancy K Anderson
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrob, Nancy K Anderson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Brussels Griffon, CH Tracker Of Legends Heart
2nd) Papillon, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower
4th) Poodle, CH Kasselsbuddyholll@mystiquekastle

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBIS Brussels Griffon, CH Tracker Of Legends Heart, Lew Olson

View Event >