Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (08/31/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 1, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Kelview's Gift Of Magic, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Von Tassen Light In Bright Eye, Selina Fluker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
BHM BM BOB CH Dorosolidocommandernchiefvered, Deborah M Cabe

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Kelview's Gift Of Magic
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Dorosolidocommandernchiefvered
4th) Kangal Dog, CH'PR'Von Tassen Light In Bright Eye

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Sycamore Tree Midnite Milkyway, Ashley Swords

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Sycamore Tree Midnite Milkyway

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW Lishimas Good Time Redcliffe, Nancy Doucette
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Whip Hill Autumn Mist, Hillary Frank
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Whippet, UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
3rd) Greyhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH GRCH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB URO1 CH Tramore Premier Performance, Theresa Zuzworsky, Pamela S Schaar

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Chilbrook Benchmark, Debby Kay
BHF BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB Patapsco Verify Sea Lynx, Barbara Glass

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOB Killagay Tudur Highlander, Kathleen L Koebler, Joseph Cowdrick

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Chilbrook Benchmark
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood
3rd) Irish Setter, URO1 CH Tramore Premier Performance
4th) Vizsla, Patapsco Verify Sea Lynx

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Queen Zoey, Tina Zimmerman
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON, Korine Falk

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Silverdal's All That Bling, Marlene Schlichtig

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Silverdal's All That Bling
3rd) Akita, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reaper, Laura Gilchrist

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin, Anne H Laney

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF Arcturus' Find Me In The Shade, Susan Tomlinson
CH BOB CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOB CH Herr Foxhunt Vom Sutumer Grund SPOT-ON, Timothy Sanders
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Herr Foxhunt Vom Sutumer Grund SPOT-ON
3rd) Collie, Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reaper

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF URO1'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21 SPOT, Amanda Held
CH URO3 GRCH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Private Stock Whiskey River, Tyler Crane
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane, Rj Bushey
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rare Gem Bellagio, Ruthy Wolfson

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy Caper's Nothing But Blue Skies!, Phillip G Fisher
Open Female BF BOB Caper's Sirius Deja Vu In Black, Phillip G Fisher
BHF RBF Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!, Phillip G Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem Bellagio
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night
4th) Pug, Caper's Sirius Deja Vu In Black

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw

View Event >