Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (08/31/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 1, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Kelview's Gift Of Magic, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Von Tassen Light In Bright Eye, Selina Fluker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB CH Dorosolidocommandernchiefvered, Deborah M Cabe

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Kelview's Gift Of Magic
2nd) Kangal Dog, CH'PR'Von Tassen Light In Bright Eye
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Sycamore Tree Midnite Milkyway, Ashley Swords

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Sycamore Tree Midnite Milkyway

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOW Lishimas Good Time Redcliffe, Nancy Doucette
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Whip Hill Autumn Mist, Hillary Frank
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Greyhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run
3rd) Whippet, UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB GRCH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URO1 CH Tramore Premier Performance, Theresa Zuzworsky, Pamela S Schaar

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Chilbrook Benchmark, Debby Kay
BHF BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Patapsco Verify Sea Lynx, Barbara Glass

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Killagay Tudur Highlander, Kathleen L Koebler, Joseph Cowdrick

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT
2nd) Irish Setter, URO1 CH Tramore Premier Performance
3rd) Vizsla, Patapsco Verify Sea Lynx
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Queen Zoey, Tina Zimmerman
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON, Korine Falk

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Silverdal's All That Bling, Marlene Schlichtig

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
GRCH BOB GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Silverdal's All That Bling
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON
4th) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reaper, Laura Gilchrist

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin, Anne H Laney

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Arcturus' Find Me In The Shade, Susan Tomlinson
CH CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB CH Herr Foxhunt Vom Sutumer Grund SPOT-ON, Timothy Sanders
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Arcturus' Find Me In The Shade
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Herr Foxhunt Vom Sutumer Grund SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reaper
4th) Collie, Overlandsugarloaf Cryblupersuasin

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF URO1'PR'Ka's The G.o.a.t. 21 SPOT, Amanda Held
CH BOB URO3 GRCH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
GRCH VPN AP UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1 SPOT, Amanda Held

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane, Rj Bushey
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO3 GRCH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Showdogbullies Ghost Busta, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr
RCH CH Topdogbullies Pappi, Karen S Beauchamp, Anthony R Everett Sr, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Charles W Johnson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOB Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
BHF BF BOB CH Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rare Gem Bellagio, Ruthy Wolfson

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy RBF Caper's Nothing But Blue Skies!, Phillip G Fisher
Open Female Caper's Sirius Deja Vu In Black, Phillip G Fisher
BHF BF BOB Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!, Phillip G Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem Bellagio
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!

BIS Greyhound, Listed Entry
RBIS Mi-Ki, CH Rare Gem Bellagio, Ruthy Wolfson

View Event >