Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (08/31/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 31, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Kelview's Gift Of Magic, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female RBF Ohanas The1uwannac Kindredspirit, Laura Owens
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Von Tassen Light In Bright Eye, Selina Fluker

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Dorosolidocommandernchiefvered, Deborah M Cabe
BHF BF Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Kangal Dog, CH'PR'Von Tassen Light In Bright Eye
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Kelview's Gift Of Magic
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Sycamore Tree Midnite Milkyway, Ashley Swords

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Sycamore Tree Midnite Milkyway

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Lishimas Good Time Redcliffe, Nancy Doucette
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Whip Hill Autumn Mist, Hillary Frank
CH USJ CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
GRCH UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO1 CH Tramore Premier Performance, Theresa Zuzworsky, Pamela S Schaar

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Seminary Ridge's Last Call, Adair B Toddes
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM CH Chilbrook Benchmark, Debby Kay
Jr. Female BF Seminary Ridge Happy Hour, Adair B Toddes
BHF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH Piccolo's Thomas Magnus Pi, Evelyn Comer
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Piccolo's As You Like It, Evelyn Comer
Jr. Female Foupaws Look At Me, Deborah Priester Grimes
CH BOB CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RBF Foupaws As The Ravyn Soars Deborah Priester-grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Patapsco Verify Sea Lynx, Barbara Glass

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Killagay Tudur Highlander, Kathleen L Koebler, Joseph Cowdrick
Adult Male BM BOB Tudur Arthur Pendragon, Joseph Cowdrick

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Irish Setter, URO1 CH Tramore Premier Performance
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Seminary Ridge's Last Call
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood
4th) Brittany, GRCH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Unmei's Inochi No Shihaisha, Tiffanie Branch
RCH CH Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Queen Zoey, Tina Zimmerman
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON, Korine Falk

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Silverdal's All That Bling, Marlene Schlichtig

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Silverdal's All That Bling
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold
3rd) Akita, CH Unmei's Inochi No Shihaisha
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust, Collene Brice, Marcie Boomsliter

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reaper, Laura Gilchrist

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Blackthorn's Skofnung, Bradleigh Baker
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM CH Herr Foxhunt Vom Sutumer Grund SPOT-ON, Timothy Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reaper

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Private Stock Whiskey River, Tyler Crane
CH BOB CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane, Rj Bushey
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO3 GRCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Showdogbullies' Buckets, Ashleigh Beauchamp, Karen Beauchamp, Anthony Everett Sr

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM BOB Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
BHF BF BOB CH Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Caper's Nothing But Blue Skies!, Phillip G Fisher
Open Female RBF Caper's Sirius Deja Vu In Black, Phillip G Fisher
BHF Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!, Phillip G Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Dalmatian, CH Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night
2nd) Pug, Caper's Nothing But Blue Skies!
3rd) Chihuahua, Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa
4th) American Bully, CH Showdogbullies' Buckets

BIS Whippet, Listed Entry
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Mc Dottie Visions Of The Night, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

View Event >