Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (08/30/2019) / Conformation - Monday Show 2

September 2, 2019

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Querida D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Toby D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Rocky Hollow Rocket, Kayla Cooper

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Little Miss Forget Me Not, Clara Grace Peek, Cody Cofield

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Little Miss Forget Me Not
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Rocky Hollow Rocket
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male RBM URO1 CH 1fc Flying With Ducks, Kristy Jones
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 EGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT
4th) Irish Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr, April Ellison

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Whiskey Runs Asher The Dasher, Melissa Hoard
Female Puppy BF BOW Veritas Written In The Starz, April Ellison
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Windrush's Flap Strikes Again, Sandy Craft

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Italina Di Valle Scrivia, Kay Kline, Don Kline

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB Chf Avatar Flyin Solo, Judy L Kinnie
Adult Female RBF URO1 Chf Avatar Dont Tell Daddy, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOW URO2 CH Kohnen Von Klugh SPOT-ON, Carolyn Hoard
Jr. Female BF CH Ignite The Charcoal Vom Vpk, William Hoard
CH GRCH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons, Sheri T Moreau
RCH URO1 CH Indiana Vom Elbe-saale-winkel, Heidi Owen
GRCH BOB GRCH Wrath Denbrix, Sheri T Moreau, Chris Moreau
RBF URO2 Fine Vom Chemnitztal Gotze Heidi Owen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RCH CH UJJ Warrior River Freya, Kayla Cooper
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater
3rd) Border Collie, Chf Avatar Flyin Solo
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Srk's Sail Across The Sun, Elissa Bradford, Frances Howell, Michael Delvecchio
CH CH Kayo's Dare To Defy, Christina Gonzalez, Kristina Browne
RCH CH Seven Sins' Meiolania, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Aerie's Home Grown Honey, Deborah Botruff, Mike Botruff
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Aspen's Superstition, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rockabye's Hallelujah, Brenda Magnon

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Bully, EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Coton De Tulear, CH Rockabye's Hallelujah
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO2 Fine Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen

BIS Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Little Miss Forget Me Not, Clara Grace Peek, Cody Cofield

View Event >