Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (08/30/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 1, 2019

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF Marbendale's Xena's Onyx Ring, Beverly Miller, Christine Churchwell
GRCH BOB BIS UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Mff Dream Catcher's Talisman, Melanie Cardell
Open Female RBF Mff Jessee's Girl Par Dundee, Melanie Cardell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Marsalla D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Toby D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Rocky Hollow Rocket, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Rocky Hollow Rocket
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Marsalla D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
ORANGE & WHITE
Orange & Wht Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Ol' Betsy Ross De Bent River TAN, Larry Ellison

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon, Debbie Perrott, Shirley Knipe, Kay Mc Leland

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male RBM URO1 CH 1fc Flying With Ducks, Kristy Jones
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON, Erica Willis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Irish Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Spinone Italiano, NI NC PTA GRCH Hootwire N Bellacampo Overthemoon
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd
CH BOB CH'PR'Thunderpas Crystaltyme Daenerys, Patrea L Pabst
RCH CH'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr, April Ellison
GRCH GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme, Eleanor Main

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Forever Greene Sangiok Clover, Shelly Londer
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Forever Greene Hiwassee Hazel, Denise T Reed
CH BOB CH'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya, Daniela Metz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Thunderpas Crystaltyme Daenerys
2nd) Chinook, CH'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM URO2 Smokerise's Blitzrieg, Evelyn Almon
Female Puppy Veritas Written In The Starz, April Ellison
Jr. Female BF Lk Michigan Give Me S'more, Lisa Harward
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Kings Ferry Let It Go, Victoria Craig
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Windrush's Flap Strikes Again, Sandy Craft

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Italina Di Valle Scrivia, Kay Kline, Don Kline

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
SMOOTH-FACED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Chanceux De Coolmoor, Larinda Wilken

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Chf Avatar Flyin Solo, Judy L Kinnie
Adult Female RBF URO1 Chf Avatar Dont Tell Daddy, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Torwen Remi Of Rollnoaks, Annette Hurst

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW URO2 CH Kohnen Von Klugh SPOT-ON, Carolyn Hoard
Jr. Female BF URO2 Fine Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
CH BOB GRCH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons, Sheri T Moreau
RCH URO1 CH Indiana Vom Elbe-saale-winkel, Heidi Owen
GRCH GRCH Wrath Denbrix, Sheri T Moreau, Chris Moreau
RBF CH Ignite The Charcoal Vom Vpk William Hoard

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM UNJ Warrior River Top Gun, Ryan Smith
Female Puppy BF BOW CH UJJ Warrior River Freya, Kayla Cooper
CH GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RCH UWP CA UNJ CH Warrior River Talon, Kayla Cooper
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) Bergamasco, CH Italina Di Valle Scrivia
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BH Male BM AP VPA UWPCH'PR' Seven Sins' Backseat Fumble, Elissa Bradford
Female Puppy RBF CH Srk's Sail Across The Sun, Elissa Bradford, Frances Howell, Michael Delvecchio
Open Female BF BOW CH Seven Sins' Meiolania, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Kristina Browne
CH URO1 CH Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
RCH CH Kayo's Dare To Defy, Christina Gonzalez, Kristina Browne
GRCH BOB EGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Aerie's Home Grown Honey, Deborah Botruff, Mike Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rockabye's Hallelujah, Brenda Magnon

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Vonstarr His Dark Materials, Yvonne Aitken
Jr. Female BFV RBF Vonstarr The Truth Measurer, Yvonne Aitken

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Coton De Tulear, CH Rockabye's Hallelujah
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO2 Fine Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, URO1 CH Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens

BIS GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

View Event >