Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (08/30/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 31, 2019

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF Marbendale's Xena's Onyx Ring, Beverly Miller, Christine Churchwell
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Mff Dream Catcher's Talisman, Melanie Cardell
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 Coming Back To You Ladys Pride, Melanie Cardell
Open Female Mff Jessee's Girl Par Dundee, Melanie Cardell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB CH Toby D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Rocky Hollow Rocket, Kayla Cooper

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Toby D'aahroo
4th) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Rocky Hollow Rocket

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Ol' Betsy Ross De Bent River TAN, Larry Ellison

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Acornhill Strokeofluck Tohootwire, Debbie Perrott, Kay Mc Leland, Shirley Knipe

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM URO1 CH 1fc Flying With Ducks, Kristy Jones
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON, Erica Willis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Irish Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn, Patrea L Pabst
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Thunderpas Crystaltyme Daenerys, Patrea L Pabst
CH CH'PR'Kingsfield Sr Annie Oakley, Barbara Byrd
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme, Eleanor Main

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Forever Greene Hiwassee Hazel, Denise T Reed
CH CH'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya, Daniela Metz
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Chinook, NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male BM URO2 Smokerise's Blitzrieg, Evelyn Almon
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Male Puppy Whiskey Run's Asher The Dasher, Melissa Hoard
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kings Ferry Let It Go, Victoria Craig

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV RBM Windrush's Flap Strikes Again, Sandy Craft
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Kane Vd Lamar, Robyn Cosenza

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Italina Di Valle Scrivia, Kay Kline, Don Kline

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
SMOOTH-FACED
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Chanceux De Coolmoor, Larinda Wilken

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Chf Avatar Flyin Solo, Judy L Kinnie
Adult Female RBF URO1 Chf Avatar Dont Tell Daddy, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Torwen Remi Of Rollnoaks, Annette Hurst

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOW URO2 CH Kohnen Von Klugh SPOT-ON, Carolyn Hoard
Jr. Female BF URO2 Fine Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
CH BOB URO2 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen
RCH URO1 CH Indiana Vom Elbe-saale-winkel, Heidi Owen
RBF CH Ignite The Charcoal Vom Vpk William Hoard

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy RBM UNJ Warrior River Top Gun, Ryan Smith
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH UJJ Warrior River Freya, Kayla Cooper
CH UWP GRCH Cross Check's Warrior Rvr Havoc, Kayla Cooper
RCH GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
GRCH GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Kane Vd Lamar
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO2 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW Csb's Enuf Tennessee Whiskey, Luis Morales
BHM RBM AP VPA UWPCH'PR'Seven Sins' Backseat Fumble, Elissa Bradford
Jr. Female RBF Aiyana & Plk's Project X-23, Carly Kramer
Open Female BF CH Seven Sins' Meiolania, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Kristina Browne
CH GRCH Homegrown's Something Wicked, Amy Watson
RCH URO1 CH Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Aspen's Huntsville Nights, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Aerie's Home Grown Honey, Deborah Botruff, Mike Botruff
Open Female RBF 'PR'Aspen's Superstition, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Fanci Way The Cookie Crumbles, Bonnie L Hale

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Fanci Way The Cookie Crumbles
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Csb's Thanos Of Titan, Luis Morales
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
GRCH EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF Defiabulls Violets Fortune, Alison Bargnesi
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Vonstarr His Dark Materials, Yvonne Aitken
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Vonstarr The Truth Measurer, Yvonne Aitken

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Poodle, Vonstarr The Truth Measurer
2nd) American Bully, Csb's Thanos Of Titan
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO2 CH Diego Vom Chemnitztal Gotze, Heidi Owen

BIS Irish Setter, Listed Entry
RBIS Bluetick Coonhound, URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

View Event >