Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (08/30/2019) / Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 31, 2019

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

Guardian Dogs

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB ALCH Forevergreens Woodstock, Susan Cipolla

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Leonberger, ALCH Forevergreens Woodstock

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB PTN URO1 UWP GRCH CGRCH'PR'Kayla's Treerizin Hot Nite Roxy, Kayla Cooper Or Zack Bagwell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Redbone Coonhound, PTN URO1 UWP GRCH CGRCH'PR'Kayla's Treerizin Hot Nite Roxy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH'PR'Banbury Cross Mochi, Mathana Lees

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Carolina Dog, ALCH'PR'Banbury Cross Mochi

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Gateway Juneau, Daniela Metz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Chinook, 'PR'Gateway Juneau

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Tk Rocks High On The Ridge, Kelly Smith
CH CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH Alastriona's Valka Von Tropisch, Michael G Milligan

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB URO1 ALCH Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight, Tara Cotton

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB Stargazer Prime Directive, Abby Campbell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 ALCH Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Stargazer Prime Directive
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 Tk Rocks High On The Ridge
4th) German Shepherd Dog, ALCH Alastriona's Valka Von Tropisch

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Csbs Captain America, Luis Morales

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) American Bully, CH Csbs Captain America

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO1 Tk Rocks High On The Ridge, Kelly Smith
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, URO1 ALCH Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight, Tara Cotton

ABIS Leonberger, ALCH Forevergreens Woodstock, Susan Cipolla
ARBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 ALCH Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonlight, Tara Cotton

View Event >