Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/23/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show

August 25, 2019

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Canandaigua, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer, Barbara Wiemer
Jr. Female BF CH Cope-land's Summer Rain, Pamela Copeland
Adult Female RBF Aboxa's Someone Exactly Like You, Sheila A Newport-jenkins
CH BOB CH Hancocks Sweet Time Coppermyst, Margaret Magoffin And Mary Hickey
RCH GRCH Coppermyst Bring Back The Magic, Margaret Magoffin

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Potrero's Rebelheartofcasanova, Jessica Biddle-caster
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Casanova's Single Shot, Jessica Biddle

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
3rd) Boxer, CH Hancocks Sweet Time Coppermyst
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Casanova's Single Shot

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Locksley's Whispers Of Mhf, Katie-nicole Marble

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB URO1 USA CA UFA GRCH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Dalane Painting's Want Back To, Lee Painting

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM URO1 K-lar's Oscar De La Bijou, Laura Turner
Jr. Female BF CH K-lar's Chocolate Chia 4 Bijou, Laura Turner
Adult Female RBF Bijou's Don't Make Me Blush, Laura Turner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Cocker Spaniel, URO1 USA CA UFA GRCH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Locksley's Whispers Of Mhf
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Dalane Painting's Want Back To
4th) Brittany, CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar, Mary Ellen Czudak

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Drumlin Winter Torry Trollheimen, Catherine Mazzotta, Ellen Yacknin, Stacey L Restaino

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Open Male BM CH Snocrest's Vigilante, Susan La Mere, Jennifer La Mere, Shira Lee Barkon, Mark Shveima
BHF BF BOW BOB Seasi's Take The Money And Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Norwegian Buhund, CH Drumlin Winter Torry Trollheimen
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar
3rd) Siberian Husky, Seasi's Take The Money And Run

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH URO3 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Want To Know A Secret SPOT-ON, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB Georgia Vom Littlehaus, Dawn Brogan

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Red Rock Burn Baby Burn, Deanna Maholsic

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy RBM CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM BM Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Dante's Rain Man SPOT-ON, Peggy Davidson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Georgia Vom Littlehaus
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Red Rock Burn Baby Burn

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM Aljac Playing With Fire, Karen Rossen
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, Line Celebrities Gift For You

BIS Cocker Spaniel, URO1 USA CA UFA GRCH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen
RBIS Norwegian Buhund, CH Drumlin Winter Torry Trollheimen, Catherine Mazzotta, Ellen Yacknin, Stacey L Restaino

View Event >