Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/23/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 24, 2019

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Canandaigua, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Cope-land's Summer Rain, Pamela Copeland
Adult Female Aboxa's Someone Exactly Like You, Sheila A Newport-jenkins
CH CH Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch, Holly M Cook
RCH CH Dc's Alabama Girl From Jerico, Donna Schafer

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Forever Flying Dei Vitturi SPOT-ON, Jessica Biddle-caster

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB URO1 NC NI PTS GRCH Crixus De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 NC NI PTS GRCH Crixus De Cabeza Grande
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB GRCH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Locksley's Whispers Of Mhf, Katie-nicole Marble

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB GRCH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr, Lindsey Nicholas, Nancibeth Koutstaal
RCH CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Dalane Painting's Want Back To, Lee Painting

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Saphire's Song And Dance Man, Diane Betelak
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male URO1 K-lar's Oscar De La Bijou, Laura Turner
Jr. Female RBF CH K-lar's Chocolate Chia 4 Bijou, Laura Turner
Adult Female BF Bijou's Don't Make Me Blush, Laura Turner

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Open Female BF BOB Ghostwind's Anna Am Ziel, Shai Shepard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Locksley's Whispers Of Mhf
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Dalane Painting's Want Back To
4th) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar, Mary Ellen Czudak

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH URO3 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM Bobby Ii SPOT-ON, Kelly Rhinehart-harris
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Georgia Vom Littlehaus, Dawn Brogan

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Red Rock Burn Baby Burn, Deanna Maholsic

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Dante's Rain Man SPOT-ON, Peggy Davidson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Border Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Georgia Vom Littlehaus
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Dante's Rain Man SPOT-ON
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Benevers Smoke On The Water

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari, C Hope Avon

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Aljac Playing With Fire, Karen Rossen
Jr. Female BF Line Celebrities Gift For You, Karen Rossen

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, Aljac Playing With Fire
3rd) Affenpinscher, CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari

BIS Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake
RBIS Schipperke, Listed Entry

View Event >