We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (08/24/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 25, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Lyndobe's All Bout Winnin, Joanne Richardson
RBF Lyndobe's Josephinenom Phinnie Susan Jaranowski

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Macabre De Cabeza Grande, Michelle Carneal

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
2nd) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's All Bout Winnin
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Macabre De Cabeza Grande

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Wickeds High Roller, Lilly Sawvel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Wickeds High Roller

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Whippet, GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Snowbaer's Oro Blanco Candela, Jeffrey R Liddicoat Or Margarita P Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Fastbreaks Good To Go, Wynell Brush, Lisa Kingsley

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH GRCH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RBM Valentino Vom Zisawinkel Darla Sparr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Reata's Unique, Judith Ann Taylor

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Murphy
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BF 'PR'True Heart's Sugar & Spice, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RCH CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Midnight Storm, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Linda K Grems, Stacy Self

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM Cassik' Amazing Mi Quarterback, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey
BHF BF BOW Cassik's Amazing Grace, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey
CH BOB NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisites Believe In Eve, Mary Diperna And Jessica Diperna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Magic Of Being Naughty No Angel, Pamela Yarrington
RBF CH Magic Fancy The Bet Is On Me Pamela Yarrinton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
4th) Papillon, NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love

BIS Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
RBIS Whippet, GRCH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

View Event >