We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (08/24/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 24, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Lyndobe's All Bout Winnin, Joanne Richardson

Leonberger Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's All Bout Winnin
2nd) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
Jr. Female RBF CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Wickeds High Roller, Lilly Sawvel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Wickeds High Roller
2nd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Bandit Beeler
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF BOB Woods Runner One And Only, Barbara Timm

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Whippet, Woods Runner One And Only
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Open Male BM BOW BOB Jed's Harrison Colando, Barbara Tucker
Jr. Female BF Trailborn Wynter Colando, Shirley Robertson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
3rd) Standard Poodle, Jed's Harrison Colando
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Open Female BF BOB Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
4th) Norwegian Buhund, Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Female BF BOB Reata's Unique, Judith Ann Taylor

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB UNJ CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee
RCH UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) Briard, GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
CH BOB CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
GRCH GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Midnight Storm, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Magic Of Being Naughty No Angel, Pamela Yarrington
RBF CH Magic Fancy The Bet Is On Me Pamela Yarrinton

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Kimbrays Precious Gem, Sandra Kellogg
CH BOB CH Wee Loves Tribute To All Lost, Gail Gee
RCH CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
4th) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick

BIS Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
RBIS English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >