Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (08/17/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

August 18, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Judge: Richard Beezley

PreTrial Superior
ALCH NC AE NI PTS Memory Maker Heart's Delight, Kathleen Dickey, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup P

Interior Novice A
1st NI CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Nov Int P
2nd NI NE NC PTS Marvelous Blue Tornado, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
3rd PTN CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Nov Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AE SI NN NHD URO1 PTE AV Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P
2nd AI NN NHD AV PTE Lady Liberty's Dynamite Goldie, Tatum Adams, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd SE AI Anderson's Archie, Sharon Anderson, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
4th PTM SI SV NC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st SV AN MI EC Ruby Mckay, Vicki L Mc Kay, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Int P
2nd SI UNJ AN MC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Carol L Wyatt, Italian Greyhound, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st SN NHD PTE MI MC UAGII Taylors Traveling Copper, Wayne Taylor, Basset Hound, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st UWP EN UNJ EHD CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff, Poodle, Elt Int P
2nd ME EI SN EC Angel Of Darkness At Botar, Janine Winings, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P
EI UCD EC EHD URO1 MN CH Wicklow Playing With Loaded Dice, Sarah Schroeder, Irish Setter, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NI NE NC PTS Marvelous Blue Tornado, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, Papillon, Nov Ext P
2nd NV AC AI PTE URO1 UCD Shasta's Grape Fizz, Mariann Duca, Amb, Nov Ext P
3rd NC NI PTS UAGII URO1 Trevors Nightime Miracle, Karen Kathka, Amb, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AI NN NHD AV PTE Lady Liberty's Dynamite Goldie, Tatum Adams, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd NC AE AI PTE URO1 Yo-yo Fuzzell, Jeffrey Fuzzell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AE SI NN NHD URO1 PTE AV Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
2nd SE AI Anderson's Archie, Sharon Anderson, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SI UNJ AN MC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Carol L Wyatt, Italian Greyhound, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME EI SN EC Angel Of Darkness At Botar, Janine Winings, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE SN EHD URX2 EI EC UGRACH11 UCD UROG Her Majesty Princess Claire SPOT, Barbara A Casto, Amb, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st URO1 UWP UNJ EHD EN UAGI Sandjo's Rumor Has It SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Ext P
2nd EN EHD Rockcreek Max, Clare Miller, Border Collie, Elt Ext P

View Event >