Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (08/17/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

August 18, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Judge: Sandy Woodruff

PreTrial Novice
PTN CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Nov P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI NN NHD AV PTE Lady Liberty's Dynamite Goldie, Tatum Adams, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd ALCH NC AE NI PTS Memory Maker Heart's Delight, Kathleen Dickey, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st NE NC NHD AI Blackforks Sweet Dreams, Charlotte Moudy, Gordon Setter, Sup Int P
2nd PTM SI SV NC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st MC SN UWP Deuce, Carol L Wyatt, Amb, Sup Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EHD UCD EN Magestic Dimond Princess Lexi, Jane Collins, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P
2nd URO1 UWP UNJ EHD EN UAGI Sandjo's Rumor Has It SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Int P
3rd ME EI SN EC Angel Of Darkness At Botar, Janine Winings, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NI NE NC PTS Marvelous Blue Tornado, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
2nd AI NN NHD AV PTE Lady Liberty's Dynamite Goldie, Tatum Adams, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NC NHD AI Blackforks Sweet Dreams, Charlotte Moudy, Gordon Setter, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE SI NN NHD URO1 PTE AV Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P
2nd PTM SI SV NC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, Papillon, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE SI PTE AN Wck's Much Obliged, Susie Baker, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SC SI AN PTE AHD They Call The Wind Mariah, Cynthia Farr, Standard Poodle, Sup Ext P
2nd MC SN UWP Deuce, Carol L Wyatt, Amb, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME SV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH URO3 UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Mst Ext P
2nd ME EI SN EC Angel Of Darkness At Botar, Janine Winings, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
3rd MI UAGI SN CH EC RATN Tri-umph Table Dancer SPOT, Lyn Johnson, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Ext P
4th ME MI MC AN Cody, Debbie La Joie, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EHD EN URO2 UCD Dear Abby SPOT, Teresa Doerksen Or Brian Doerksen, Amb, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st CA EN Tinkerbell, Debbie La Joie, Podengo Portugueso, Elt Ext P
2nd EE EV EI MN RATN UAGII Tartan's White Tie And Tails SPOT-ON, Lyn Johnson, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Ext P
3rd UWP EN UNJ EHD CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff, Poodle, Elt Ext P
4th EHD UCD EN Magestic Dimond Princess Lexi, Jane Collins, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P
ALCH EE NHD UCD SN UAGI URO3 EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, Papillon, Elt Ext P
EN EHD Rockcreek Max, Clare Miller, Border Collie, Elt Ext P

View Event >