We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Society In America For Cane Corso Italiano (08/16/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 18, 2019

Hosted By: Society In America For Cane Corso Italiano

Location: Columbus, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Castlebar's Nitro Ter'avalon, Alexandra Draves

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Cane Corso Italiano, 10 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Cani Diavolo Uzi, Patricia Mc Cullough, Billie J Jackson
Female Puppy Coffey Add Cream, Angela Rucker
Jr. Female RBF Cani Diavolo's Fulvia, Pilar Rivera Iii
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Sniper
NFP BP Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Caeruleus Totaleclipse O'rrvrroc, Mark Davenport
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden
NFP Listed Entry, Stephanie E Hayden

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, Castlebar's Nitro Ter'avalon
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Eee Tale Of A Wrangler, Jewel E Edman, Parry R Edman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Eee Tale Of A Wrangler

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Clayborn's Jiminy Cricket, Kayla Mishler, Seth Mishler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
BHF 'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco, Mary Child
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Cheryl Croteau

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Classic Summer's Seashellhunter, Candace Heller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mimzee
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Classic Summer's Seashellhunte, Candace Heller

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush, Sandra E L Jennings
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shimmer

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Bayswater's Ima Vintage Edition, Robin Burmeister

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Shyre's Full Steam Ahead, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RBF J&k Princess Candace Light Stephanie Zag, Samuel Zag

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Ccs Love In The Afternoon, Kathrene Evans

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Klondike Gold Rush
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
4th) Perdiguero De Burgos, CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Northernlightsfire When Ready, Tara Barksdale, Melissa Brancho
Jr. Female BF BOW Northern Lights Stars N Stripes, Robin Bilby, Frank Bilby
CH BOB CH Montana Redboy Turner, Tara Barksdale
RCH CH Northern Lights A Rorin' Suxess SPOT, Melissa L Brancho
GRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX3 UCD UROG GRCH Northern Lights Kamikaze SPOT-ON, Tara Barksdale

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips

Berger Des Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
SMOOTH-FACED
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Samauri

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Lara Staples
UCD URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB NC NI Wigglebutt Wand Chooses Wizard SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Frum

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
Jr. Female BF Flf Hazel Candy Girl, Debbie Mock
CH BOB CH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
RCH CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey, Debbie Mock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Whopper
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Flf Hazel Candy Girl, Debbie Mock
CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey, Debbie Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies
4th) Berger Picard, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
COATED
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Ratitatt Super Star, Valerie Schiefer, Crystal Hanson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rice's Ice Dancer, Karin n rice

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Rice's Ice Dancer
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Ratitatt Super Star

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz, Breanna Dean

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail, Kyra M Walker

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Kromfohrlander, CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

View Event >