Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Society In America For Cane Corso Italiano (08/16/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 18, 2019

Hosted By: Society In America For Cane Corso Italiano

Location: Columbus, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Cane Corso Italiano, 10 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Cani Diavolo Uzi, Patricia Mc Cullough, Billie J Jackson
Female Puppy RBF Coffey Add Cream, Angela Rucker
Jr. Female Cani Diavolo's Fulvia, Pilar Rivera Iii
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Sniper
NFP Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM CH Caeruleus Totaleclipse O'rrvrroc, Mark Davenport
CH BOB CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley
GRCH GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden
NFP Listed Entry, Stephanie E Hayden

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Eis Haus November Rain, Jacki Karnap
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Great Dane, CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear
2nd) Leonberger, CH Forevergreens Ziva
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Cani Diavolo Uzi
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Eee Tale Of A Wrangler, Jewel E Edman, Parry R Edman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Eee Tale Of A Wrangler

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
BHF RBF CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Jolie Blonde, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Cheryl Croteau

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOB Classic Summer's Seashellhunter, Candace Heller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mimzee
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB EGCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Shimmer

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOB Bayswater's Ima Vintage Edition, Robin Burmeister

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Shyre's Full Steam Ahead, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Ccs Love In The Afternoon, Kathrene Evans

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight
2nd) Golden Retriever, EGCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, Bayswater's Ima Vintage Edition
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Northernlightsfire When Ready, Tara Barksdale, Melissa Brancho
Jr. Female RBF Northern Lights Stars N Stripes, Robin Bilby, Frank Bilby
Adult Female BF CH Hug-me's Panda Dance, Jodi Thackeray
CH CH Montana Redboy Turner, Tara Barksdale
RCH CH Northern Lights A Rorin' Suxess SPOT, Melissa L Brancho
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Encore's Unbroken Valor SPOT-ON, Tara Barksdale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URX3 UCD UROG GRCH Northern Lights Kamikaze SPOT-ON, Tara Barksdale

Beauceron Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
CH Arc's Un Reve Realise, Karen E Romine

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips

Berger Des Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
SMOOTH-FACED
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Samauri

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB NC NI Wigglebutt Wand Chooses Wizard SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Frum

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
Jr. Female BF Flf Hazel Candy Girl, Debbie Mock
CH BOB CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey, Debbie Mock
RCH CH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Whopper
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Encore's Unbroken Valor SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
COATED
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Ratitatt Super Star, Valerie Schiefer, Crystal Hanson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rice's Ice Dancer, Karin n rice

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Rice's Ice Dancer
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Ratitatt Super Star

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz, Breanna Dean

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail, Kyra M Walker

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz
4th) Kromfohrlander, CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt
RBIS Schipperke, Listed Entry

View Event >