Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Society In America For Cane Corso Italiano (08/16/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 17, 2019

Hosted By: Society In America For Cane Corso Italiano

Location: Columbus, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Cane Corso Italiano, 11 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy Targus Soldato, Melissa Gruszka, Walter Gruszka, Brian Shields
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Cani Diavolo Uzi, Patricia Mc Cullough, Billie J Jackson
Female Puppy Coffey Add Cream, Angela Rucker
Jr. Female RBF Cani Diavolo's Fulvia, Pilar Rivera Iii
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Sniper
NFP Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM CH Caeruleus Totaleclipse O'rrvrroc, Mark Davenport
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley
GRCH GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toledo Presas Zeus Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
4th) Great Dane, CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Eee Right On Time, Jewel Edman

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Eee Rednecks Doll Baby, Jewel Edman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Eee Right On Time
2nd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Eee Rednecks Doll Baby

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF 'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco, Mary Child
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Ghost Buster Dna, Melissa Pearce
RBF Listed Entry

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Sugar Rush Just Brew It, Roxy Gieroski
Jr. Female RBF Strictly Nacho Business, Roxy Gieroski
CH BOB CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady
2nd) Whippet, CH Wildabout Heroine Addict

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Classic Summer's Seashellhunter, Candace Heller
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mimzee
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH BOB EGCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shimmer

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Bayswater's Ima Vintage Edition, Robin Burmeister

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Shyre's Full Steam Ahead, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Ccs Love In The Afternoon, Kathrene Evans

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Perdiguero De Burgos, CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact
3rd) Golden Retriever, EGCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Bayswater's Ima Vintage Edition

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Arc's Un Reve Realise, Karen E Romine

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GROENENDAEL
BHF BFV RBF CH Sarron Black Ice, Sherri Swabb
TERVUEREN
Adult Male RBMV RBM Cornus Alby Webster, Andrea Mc Connell
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Cornus Agador Spartacus, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners
Jr. Female BFV BF Cornus Keep It All Inside, Susan Geers-meiners, Lorelei W Courts
BHF RBFV Cornus An Eclectic Celebration, Susan Geers-meiners, Rachel Witzel
CH URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips
GRCH GRCH Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
SMOOTH-FACED
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jay

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB NC NI Wigglebutt Wand Chooses Wizard SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Frum

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
Jr. Female RBF Flf Hazel Candy Girl, Debbie Mock
CH CH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
RCH CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey, Debbie Mock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Whopper

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Cornus Agador Spartacus
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Genghis The Great Khan, Kevin J Pate

Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rice's Ice Dancer, Karin n rice

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Rice's Ice Dancer

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz, Breanna Dean

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail, Kyra M Walker

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Kromfohrlander, CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail
3rd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

View Event >