Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Society In America For Cane Corso Italiano (08/16/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 17, 2019

Hosted By: Society In America For Cane Corso Italiano

Location: Columbus, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Cane Corso Italiano, 12 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy Targus Soldato, Melissa Gruszka, Walter Gruszka, Brian Shields
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Cani Diavolo Uzi, Patricia Mc Cullough, Billie J Jackson
Female Puppy Coffey Add Cream, Angela Rucker
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Sniper
NFP Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Caeruleus Totaleclipse O'rrvrroc, Mark Davenport
Female Puppy BF CH Moonriver's Frankly My Dear, Jamie Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Bearclaws Tess Rajner SPOT, Alisha Rajner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toledo Presas Zeus Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
2nd) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Eee Right On Time, Jewel Edman

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Nagy's Southern Sea Dog, Ben Nagy, Tesla Nagy
BHF BF 'PR'Eee Rednecks Doll Baby, Jewel Edman

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Nagy's Southern Sea Dog
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Eee Right On Time

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs
RCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco Mary Child

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Sugar Rush Just Brew It, Roxy Gieroski
Jr. Female RBF Strictly Nacho Business, Roxy Gieroski
CH BOB CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Silken Windhound, URO1 CH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT
2nd) Whippet, CH Wildabout Heroine Addict

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mimzee
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH BOB EGCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Shimmer

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Bayswater's Ima Vintage Edition, Robin Burmeister

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Shyre's Full Steam Ahead, Rebekah Zurbrugg
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Ccs Love In The Afternoon, Kathrene Evans

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Perdiguero De Burgos, CH La Condessa Maxine De Atenas
3rd) Golden Retriever, EGCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Bayswater's Ima Vintage Edition

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Chasing Aurora Borealis, Nicole Fay

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Chasing Aurora Borealis

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
BHF BFV CH Sarron Black Ice, Sherri Swabb
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Cornus Alby Webster, Andrea Mc Connell
BHM RBMV RBM Cornus Agador Spartacus, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Cornus Keep It All Inside, Susan Geers-meiners, Lorelei W Courts
BHF RBFV RBF Cornus An Eclectic Celebration, Susan Geers-meiners, Rachel Witzel
CH URO1 CH Uskollinen Blue Skies, Kristina Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
SMOOTH-FACED
Smooth BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jay

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB NC NI Wigglebutt Wand Chooses Wizard SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Frum

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
Jr. Female BF Flf Hazel Candy Girl, Debbie Mock
CH BOB CH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
RCH CH Flf Hazel Bit O Honey, Debbie Mock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Whopper

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cornus Scholastica
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rice's Ice Dancer, Karin n rice

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q, Harriett Browne, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Rice's Ice Dancer
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Raganrat Dbl Dbl Chocolate Q

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz, Breanna Dean

Dalmatian Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Disco

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail, Kyra M Walker

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
3rd) Kromfohrlander, CH Birkenstrand's Scarlet Cocktail
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
RBIS Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >