Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Lakes Biewer Terrier Club (08/17/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 18, 2019

Location: Detroit, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) South African Boerboel, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Keysown Mr Smidgen Of Wigeon, Leslie Keys
Open Female BFV BF NE NV PTE Oc's Ms All Dressed In Red Ms, Leslie Keys

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Dachshund, Keysown Mr Smidgen Of Wigeon

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
2nd) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Hidow Phoenix Grt Expectations, Pamela Moore

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB NV SI MC PTE EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) White Shepherd, NV SI MC PTE EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Hidow Phoenix Grt Expectations

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tinker

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIS White Shepherd, NV SI MC PTE EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RBIS Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

View Event >